Home Blog Page 154

China Hongqiao Wins Asia Responsible Enterprise Awards for Third Consecutive Year


BINZHOU, CHINA – Media OutReach Newswire – 28 August 2026 – China Hongqiao Group Limited (China Hongqiao), a globally leading aluminum enterprise, has recently been honored with the Circular Economy Leadership Award at the 2026 Asia Responsible Enterprise Awards held in Singapore. The award recognizes the company’s outstanding contributions to the development of recycled aluminum. Organized by Enterprise Asia, the award marks the third consecutive year that China Hongqiao has received this honor, underscoring international recognition of its long-standing commitment to green manufacturing and the circular economy.

Zouping China Aluminum Valley
Zouping China Aluminum Valley

As one of the global leaders in the aluminum industry, China Hongqiao has placed sustainability at the heart of its corporate strategy. The company has actively aligned itself with China’s “3060” dual carbon goals and pioneered its “25·55” Climate Action Target, pledging to achieve carbon neutrality across its operations by 2055. To realize this vision, the company has been driving a comprehensive green transformation across its entire value chain, spanning clean energy substitution, efficient resource utilization, low-carbon technology development, and process reengineering.

Notably, China Hongqiao has built a closed-loop industrial chain encompassing mining, alumina refining, primary aluminum production, deep-processing and advanced materials, and recycled aluminum. By expanding its recycled aluminum business, the company has not only significantly reduced its reliance on raw material extraction but also achieved substantial cuts in energy consumption and carbon emissions. Data shows that, compared with conventional electrolytic aluminum production, recycled aluminum can reduce energy consumption by nearly 95% and cut greenhouse gas emissions by over 85%, delivering significant environmental benefits and offering a model for the industry.

Hashtag: #Binzhou

The issuer is solely responsible for the content of this announcement.

MSI XpertStation WS300 Based on NVIDIA DGX Station Now Available

TAIPEI, Aug. 28, 2026 /PRNewswire/ — MSI announced that the XpertStation WS300 based on NVIDIA DGX Station architecture is now shipping. Powered by NVIDIA GB300 Grace Blackwell Ultra Desktop Superchip, the deskside AI supercomputer is now available through ASI, D&H, and Newegg, bringing data-center-class AI capabilities closer to enterprise AI development and deployment.

MSI XpertStation WS300 Based on NVIDIA DGX Station Now Available
MSI XpertStation WS300 Based on NVIDIA DGX Station Now Available

“Enterprises don’t just need powerful AI systems; they need a straightforward way to bring them into production,” said Danny Hsu, General Manager of MSI’s Enterprise Platform Solutions. “XpertStation WS300 is designed around that reality, a system that’s ready to run demanding AI workloads the moment it arrives, not one that requires months of additional integration.”

“AI is moving from experimentation to always-on, agentic workloads that demand powerful computing close to where developers and enterprise data reside,” said Allen Bourgoyne, director of Enterprise Products at NVIDIA. “With XpertStation WS300 based on NVIDIA DGX Station architecture, MSI is bringing NVIDIA Grace Blackwell Ultra computing to the deskside, giving enterprises the performance and scale to develop, customize and run advanced AI models and agents locally.”

Enterprise AI Built for Local Development

The XpertStation WS300 is powered by NVIDIA GB300 Grace Blackwell Ultra Desktop Superchip and combines up to 748GB of coherent memory with dual 400GbE networking via NVIDIA ConnectX-8 SuperNIC for clustering two XpertStation WS300 systems for AI workload scaling. Designed for large-scale AI development, fine-tuning, multimodal AI, and high-performance local inference, the platform keeps larger foundation models resident in coherent memory, reducing CPU-GPU data movement and improving inference efficiency.

As AI workloads evolve from chatbot-style interactions to large language models (LLMs) and autonomous AI agents, enterprises are facing higher inference demand, larger model footprints, and continuous AI execution. These changes are accelerating the shift toward on-premises AI infrastructure, enabling organizations to reduce recurring cloud inference costs, retain control of proprietary models and data, and continuously customize AI models for enterprise use.

Extending beyond AI model development, the XpertStation WS300 also supports NVIDIA NemoClaw with the NVIDIA OpenShell runtime, enabling policy-controlled autonomous AI agents to operate securely within enterprise environments and helping organizations move from AI-assisted workflows to agentic AI deployment.

Huawei to Unveil Flagship Wearables at Munich “Chase the Wild” Campaign Event on Sept. 2

MUNICH, Aug. 28, 2026 /PRNewswire/ — Huawei is gearing up for a major product launch on September 2 in Munich, Germany, where it will showcase a new wave of devices as part of its global “Chase the Wild” campaign.

Huawei to Unveil Flagship Wearables at Munich “Chase the Wild” Campaign Event on Sept. 2
Huawei to Unveil Flagship Wearables at Munich “Chase the Wild” Campaign Event on Sept. 2

At the event, the company will roll out a full range of products spanning smartwatches, tablets, smartphones, and audio devices, all designed to weave technology into sports, health, creativity, and exploration. The goal: to help users chase their passions and embrace a lifestyle defined by freedom and purpose.

Headlining the event is the HUAWEI WATCH GT 7 Series, the company’s new flagship sports watch. It delivers a more premium wearable experience across four key areas: bold design, enhanced outdoor performance, comprehensive health management, and ultra-long battery life that keeps up with active lifestyles.

The HUAWEI WATCH 6 Series, another flagship smartwatch, is back in the European market after a year-long hiatus. It features a refined new look, smarter features, more holistic health management, and AI-driven analysis across multiple sports.

In the field of health technology, Huawei will introduce the next-generation HUAWEI WATCH D3, a blood-pressure monitoring watch that recently earned CE-MDR certification in Europe. With medical-grade tracking, it marks a real step forward in digital blood pressure management.

Beyond smartwatches, Huawei is also refreshing its broader product lineup. The HUAWEI MatePad Pro 12-inch is a new flagship tablet built for creativity and productivity, letting users work and create freely from anywhere. The HUAWEI FreeBuds Neo audio series makes its global debut, offering stylish, high-performance noise-canceling earbuds that blend personal style with immersive sound. And the HUAWEI nova 16s series arrives on the global stage with upgraded features and enhanced portrait photography for a smoother, more enjoyable mobile experience.

Huawei has always focused on using innovation to improve daily life. Technology, the company believes, is not just a tool for connecting people; it is also a vital companion that supports growth, exploration, and self-expression. The “Chase the Wild” Innovative Product Launch reflects that vision, with products that are smarter, more intuitive, and more integrated into daily routines.

Whether users are chasing fitness goals, creative breakthroughs, or simply a deeper connection with the world around them, Huawei puts technology at their side, not in their way, so they can embrace the wild in their everyday lives.

SK hynix Holds Groundbreaking Ceremony for HBM Production Base in Indiana, “Beginning a New Future for US-Korea AI”

  • Investing over $4 billion in Indiana fab and first ‘Made in USA’ next-generation HBM mass production in U.S. to begin in H2 2029
  • Help stabilize the U.S. semiconductor supply chain and contribute to strengthening U.S. national security and economy
  • Establishing a semiconductor ecosystem with more than 100 partners and creating 7,000 direct/indirect local jobs
  • MOU with Purdue University for R&D collaboration on next-generation advanced packaging technology
  • Recruitment of USFK (US Forces Korea) veterans, contributing to a stronger US-Korea alliance
  • CEO Kwak Noh-Jung “We will become the most trusted partner in the U.S., where top-tier customers, R&D capabilities, and partners align”

SEOUL, South Korea, Aug. 28, 2026 /PRNewswire/ — SK hynix Inc. (or “the company”, www.skhynix.com) is opening a new future for AI cooperation between the United States and South Korea by establishing a first next-generation High Bandwidth Memory (HBM) production hub in the US.

SK hynix announced today that it held a groundbreaking ceremony for an advanced packaging[1] production facility for AI memory on the 27th (local time) at the Holloway Gymnasium, Purdue University, located in West Lafayette, Indiana.

[1]Advanced Packaging: An advanced semiconductor back-end technology that combines multiple chips into a single package or stacks them vertically to enhance performance, overcoming the physical limits of micro-fabrication processes that shrink chip sizes.

The groundbreaking ceremony was attended by prominent US government and political figures, including Indiana Governor Mike Braun, US Senator Todd Young, Purdue University President Mitch Daniels, and Chairman of the Korea-US Alliance Foundation Robert Abrams. Kang Kyung-wha, Ambassador of South Korea to the United States, was also present at the event. From the SK Group, Vice Chairman Yu Jeong-Joon, Vice Chairman Lee Hyung-hee, CEO of SK hynix Kwak Noh-Jung attended.

Investment of Over $4 Billion for First US HBM Production Base Creating Synergy with Korea

The Indiana fab, with a total expected investment of over $4 billion, is scheduled to open its cleanroom by October 2028 and initiate mass production of next-generation HBM in the second half of 2029. It is projected to grow into a key HBM production hub in the US led by a workforce of approximately 1,000 personnel during anticipated commercial operations.

Notably, the Indiana fab marks SK hynix’s first HBM production base established in the United States, featuring an operation framework closely integrated with production in South Korea. Cutting edge wafers produced by SK hynix in Korea will be delivered to Indiana, where they will undergo advanced packaging and testing before Made in USA products are supplied to US customers.

Furthermore, an “Advanced Packaging R&D Testbed” will be built alongside the production lines, enabling customers, universities, and business partners to collaboratively develop next-generation packaging technologies and rapidly execute prototype fabrication and performance validation.

As competition to expand AI infrastructure intensifies, the Indiana fab, which connects SK hynix’s Korea-US HBM production, is expected not only to help stabilize the U.S. semiconductor supply chain but also to contribute to strengthening the national economy and security in the AI era.

“SK hynix’s historic investment in West Lafayette is further proof that Indiana is leading the way in rebuilding America’s semiconductor industry,” said Senator Young. “This project will create good-paying jobs, strengthen our national and economic security, and ensure the technologies of the future are developed and manufactured here in the United States. I was proud to help make this investment possible through the CHIPS and Science Act, and I look forward to seeing the impact it will have on Hoosiers and our country for decades to come.”

Indiana Governor Mike Braun remarked, “This project will usher in the next generation of American innovation, bring thousands of good-paying jobs to Indiana and supercharge regional economic development. It’s a win for Hoosiers, a win for our economy and a great leap forward for Indiana in the race to be the best in the industries of the future.”

Strengthening the Local Ecosystem and Bilateral Economic Cooperation with Local and National Companies

SK hynix’s investment in Indiana is expected to foster a virtuous cycle of strengthening the US semiconductor ecosystem and enhancing economic cooperation between South Korea and the United States.

Currently, more than 100 companies are being considered as suppliers for materials, components, and equipment for the West Lafayette facility, which will support the stable operation of the Indiana fab and further solidify the US AI ecosystem. SK hynix also plans to create approximately 7,000 direct and indirect jobs with local and national companies during construction of the advanced packaging facility and subsequent commercial operations.

Kang Kyung-wha, South Korean Ambassador to the US, stated, “SK hynix’s investment in Indiana is not merely an investment in semiconductor manufacturing facilities, but the establishment of the first AI memory production facility and R&D center in the United States, creating a unique model for nurturing semiconductor talent and strengthening collaboration with the government and external organizations.”

MOU for R&D Collaboration with Purdue University and Veteran Recruitment Program

At the groundbreaking ceremony, SK hynix also signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) with Purdue University for research and development collaboration in the field of advanced packaging.

Through the MOU, both parties will strengthen R&D cooperation and will jointly research system integration and advanced packaging technologies, including HBM. In addition, SK hynix plans to expand efforts on cultivating and recruiting world-class talent from across the Midwest.

During the event, a recruitment partnership was also established to honor the special historical connection with Indiana, which deployed approximately 140,000 troops during the Korean War. SK Group agreed to provide new employment and career opportunities for discharged USFK service members. To this end, SK Group will participate as a hiring corporation in the ‘USFK Veterans Job Platform’ operated by the Korea Chamber of Commerce and Industry (KCCI) and the Korea-US Alliance Foundation, thereby contributing to the robust partnership between the two nations.

Kwak Noh-Jung, CEO of SK hynix, declared, “Today marks the day when the United States and SK hynix embark on a new future of AI together.” He added, “The United States is the epicenter of AI innovation, bringing together premier customers, top-tier R&D capabilities, and partners and Indiana fab will become a gateway to deliver first Made in USA HBM products.” He emphasized, “We will expand our investments and collaboration in the US, grow together, and become the most trusted partner in shaping the future of AI in America.”

Disclaimer

This material has been prepared by SK hynix for information purposes only, and the information contained herein has not undergone any separate, independent verification process. No representations or warranties are made regarding the fairness, accuracy, or completeness of the information contained in this material, and such information should not be relied upon. Neither SK hynix nor its employees bear any civil, criminal, or administrative liability for any damages arising from this material or from its use.

This material contains forward-looking statements, which involve risks and uncertainties. These statements are generally identified words such as “may,” “will,” “intend,” “should,” “believe,” “expect,” “anticipate,” “project,” “estimate” and similar expressions, or the negative of such expressions. Forward-looking statements are not guarantees of future performance and are subject to inherent risks, uncertainties, and other factors that could cause actual results to differ materially from those expressed or implied. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on any of these forward-looking statements. These forward-looking statements speak only as of the date hereof. SK hynix undertakes no obligation to update any of these forward-looking statements to reflect events or circumstances after the date of this news release or to reflect actual outcomes, unless required by law.

This material does not constitute a solicitation for the acquisition or purchase of securities and no part of this material should serve as the basis for any contract, agreement, or investment decision, nor should it be relied upon in connection therewith.

About SK hynix Inc.

SK hynix Inc., headquartered in Korea, is the world’s top-tier semiconductor supplier offering Dynamic Random Access Memory chips (“DRAM”) and flash memory chips (“NAND flash”) for a wide range of distinguished customers globally. The Company’s common shares are traded on the Korea Exchange, its American Depositary Shares are traded on NASDAQ, and its Global Depository Shares are listed on the Luxembourg Stock Exchange. Further information about SK hynix is available at www.skhynix.com, news.skhynix.com.

VITURE and S-GAME Unveil Phantom Beast — the Official Phantom Blade Zero XR Glasses

COLOGNE, Germany, Aug. 28, 2026 /PRNewswire/ — VITURE, the leading XR/AR glasses manufacturer, and S-GAME, the studio behind Phantom Blade Zero, revealed an official hardware collaboration at Worlds of Play: The Game Art Exhibition. Phantom Beast XR Glasses bring the “kungfupunk” aesthetic of S-GAME’s highly anticipated action-RPG to VITURE’s flagship XR glasses.

Steel meets steam, wuxia meets XR: the kungfupunk collaboration is unsheathed at Worlds of Play and launches day-and-date with the game on October 29.
Steel meets steam, wuxia meets XR: the kungfupunk collaboration is unsheathed at Worlds of Play and launches day-and-date with the game on October 29.

VITURE x Phantom Blade Zero: Phantom Beast is available to pre-order now for $599 exclusively at viture.com and the IGN Store. Phantom Beast launches on October 29, the same day as Phantom Blade Zero.

“This was personal for me. Wuxia is part of how I grew up, and Phantom Blade Zero honors that world in a way I’ve been waiting to see for a long time,” said David Jiang, founder of VITURE. “Building Phantom Beast let us do more than put a logo on a product, we built a way for people who’ve never set foot in the Wulin to feel like they belong there. That’s what VITURE exists to do: put you inside the story, not just in front of it.”

Phantom Beast marks VITURE’s first partnership with a Chinese game studio and its second collaboration with a major AAA game, following last year’s Cyberpunk 2077 Luma Cyber XR Glasses.

“The VITURE × Phantom Blade Zero XR glasses bring the game’s distinctive kungfupunk aesthetic into the real world, combining cutting-edge technology with collectible appeal,” said Soulframe, Game Director and Founder of S-GAME. “The cinematic scale and immersive experience of XR offer players a new way to step into the Wulin of Phantom Blade Zero and experience its world beyond the screen. I believe XR has the potential to become an exciting new stage for AAA gaming.” 

A Weapon, Worn

Phantom Blade Zero’s fusion of traditional Chinese wuxia and punk fantasy is reflected in every detail of the Phantom Beast’s design. The glasses carry exclusive artwork, engravings, and iconography pulled from the game’s blade-forward visual identity, wrapped around the same industry-leading optical system and ultra-sharp display of the standard Beast. What’s new is everything you see and touch: a redesigned case, a detachable strap, and an OSD menu reskinned entirely around Phantom Blade Zero’s UI.

Start with the metal detailing on the temples, modeled after Soul’s blade frozen mid-draw — the exact moment it clears the scabbard. That single image, the tension before the cut, exemplifies the Phantom Beast’s design principles. The detachable neck lanyard carries traditional wuxia patterning and martial-arts-inspired ornamental pads.

The Scabbard: A Case That Unsheathes

The case gets its own chapter in the design story. A triangular metal drawer wrapped in textured black leather, it opens the way the game’s blades do — sliding, not flipping. Drawing it open exposes a crimson interior that surfaces like a blade catching light, with the glasses seated inside and the red cord trailing from the channel. One end cap is finished with a deep-embossed seal from the Phantom World; the leather sleeve carries the VITURE × Phantom Blade Ø mark. Closed, it reads as a relic. Open, it is a weapon presented for the draw.

A Fitting Collector’s Bounty

The collector’s packaging doubles as a shelf-ready display with full-cover print artwork: a stylized black-and-white portrait of Soul readying his blade, flames engulfing the Wulin’s buildings behind him. Four additional Phantom Blade Zero collectibles are included inside the oversized box: a 12.5cm Mó Sanguine blade replica, a game-art card brick, a sticker sheet, and a lens cloth. Customers who pre-order or purchase Phantom Beast by November 5 will also receive a collectible game map. Built as a scroll to match the storytelling spirit and written texts of the Phantom World, the map comes with dual rollers.

The Biggest Screen in the Wulin

Phantom Beast, like the standard edition VITURE debuted this past April, has the largest and smartest virtual screen in the consumer XR category. VITURE’s custom prism-based optical system and the latest Sony Micro-OLED panels deliver the definitive XR experience for Phantom Blade Zero and other AAA games: a 174″ (at 4m) virtual screen, 1200p per eye, 120Hz refresh, 1,250 nits peak brightness, 9-level electrochromic dimming, VisionPair™ 3DoF spatial tracking, and HARMAN AudioEFX spatial sound. Users can instantly switch between five immersive display modes, including a 32:9 panoramic aspect ratio for PC games with super-ultrawide support.

Phantom Beast connects via USB-C with plug-and-play support for Windows, macOS, iOS, Android, and Steam Deck. Phantom Blade Zero players on PlayStation need VITURE’s Pro Mobile Dock, which extends support to PS5, PS4, Switch, Switch 2, Xbox Series X|S and Xbox One, as well as other HDMI devices; players can also connect Phantom Beast to Switch and Switch 2 with the Mobile Dock Mini. VITURE is the only XR glasses manufacturer with Switch 2 support.

Phantom Beast XR Glasses — Fact Sheet

Feature

Phantom Beast XR Glasses

Lenses

Custom Prism-Based Optical System by VITURE

Display Panels

Sony Micro-OLED (Latest Model, 0.68″)

Virtual Screen

5 Built-in Display Modes + Real-time 3D Conversion via Immersive 3D (Optional)

Screen Size

174″ (at 4m)

Field of view (FOV)

58°

Resolution

1200p / per eye

Refresh Rate

120Hz

Brightness

1250 nits (peak) + 9 Levels

Contrast

≥100,000:1

Color Range

108% sRGB

Spatial Tracking

Built-in 3DoF (VisionPair™)

Dynamic Tint

9-Level Electrochromic Dimming + Auto-Transparency Mode

Audio

HARMAN AudioEFX

Speakers

Built-in Spatial Sound (9 Levels)

Connectivity

USB-C

Plug & Play Compatibility

Windows, macOS, iOS, Android, Steam Deck, Pro Neckband

With Pro Mobile Dock

Switch, Switch 2, PS5, PS4, Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One

With Mobile Dock Mini

Switch, Switch 2

IPD Range

58-70mm

Materials

Frame/Hinge: Mg-Al Alloy | Temple: PC + TPE

Companion App

SpaceWalker & Immersive 3D (Windows macOS, iOS, Android)

App Unlocks More Features

— Multi-screen layout for up to three windows
— Real-time 2D-to-3D Conversion
— Advanced display settings

About VITURE
VITURE is a global pioneer in the XR industry, redefining immersive experiences and next-generation digital consumption through advanced display technology, refined industrial design, and user-centric innovation. According to IDC, VITURE captured over 50% of the U.S. XR display glasses market in Q4 2024 and has maintained its leadership position ever since. These achievements establish VITURE as a category leader and a key driving force in the evolution of wearable XR technology.

About Phantom Blade Zero / S-GAME
Phantom Blade Zero is a dark wuxia action-RPG developed and published by S-GAME. Studio founder Soulframe Liang coined the term kungfupunk to describe Phantom Blade Zero’s melding of traditional Chinese wuxia martial arts choreography with punk fantasy. Phantom Blade Zero was built on Unreal Engine 5 and releases October 29 on PlayStation 5 and Windows.

Media Contacts
VITURE PR — pr@viture.com 

Fitch Assigns Gorilla Technology First-Time ‘B-‘ Rating with Positive Outlook

London, United Kingdom – Newsfile Corp. – August 27, 2026 – Gorilla Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: GRRR) (“Gorilla” or the “Company”), a global solution provider in Security Intelligence, Network Intelligence, Business Intelligence, IoT technology and data centres, Gorilla Technology Group Inc. (“Gorilla” or the “Company”) is pleased to announce that Fitch Ratings has assigned the Company a first-time Long-Term Issuer Default Rating of ‘B-‘ with a Positive Outlook.

The rating follows an extensive review of Gorilla’s business, financial profile and growth strategy. Fitch highlighted Gorilla’s positioning within the rapidly expanding AI infrastructure market in South & South-East Asia where it noted that “the constraint is not customer demand but access to deployable power and GPU capacity”.

Fitch also recognised the Company’s deleveraging potential as its new data centre projects scale, stating that “Deleveraging is supported by EBITDA growth with good visibility over the next few years.” Fitch expects dividends from Gorilla’s project SPVs to begin flowing to the parent from 2029 or potentially earlier as project-finance debt is repaid.

Gorilla believes the rating represents an important milestone in the continued development of its capital structure. A public credit rating provides lenders and institutional investors with an independent assessment of Gorilla’s credit profile and supports the Company’s ability to access a broader range of debt financing solutions at both Group and SPV level.

Over time, Gorilla believes this should help broaden its sources of capital, strengthen the resilience of its funding base and support more efficient financing of its global AI infrastructure programme.

Jay Chandan, Chairman and CEO of Gorilla Technology, commented: “As Gorilla invests billions of dollars into the infrastructure required for our next phase of growth, establishing an independent credit rating is an important step in broadening our access to global capital. Fitch’s Positive Outlook reflects the significant earnings growth and deleveraging potential embedded in our strategy. We see this rating as another important building block as Gorilla scales into a leading AI infrastructure platform across Asia.”

The full Fitch Ratings report is available at:
https://www.fitchratings.com/research/corporate-finance/fitch-assigns-gorilla-technology-group-inc-first-time-idr-of-b-outlook-positive-24-08-2026

About Gorilla Technology Group Inc.
Headquartered in London U.K., Gorilla is a global solution provider in Security Intelligence, Network Intelligence, Business Intelligence, IoT technology and data centers. We provide a wide range of solutions, including Smart City, Network, Video, Security Convergence and IoT, across select verticals of Government and Public Services, Manufacturing, Telecom, Retail, Transportation and Logistics, Healthcare and Education, by using AI and Deep Learning Technologies.

Our expertise lies in revolutionizing urban operations, bolstering security and enhancing resilience. We deliver pioneering products that harness the power of AI in intelligent video surveillance, facial recognition, license plate recognition, edge computing, post-event analytics and advanced cybersecurity technologies. By integrating these AI-driven technologies, we empower Smart Cities to enhance efficiency, safety and cybersecurity measures, ultimately improving the quality of life for residents.

For more information, please visit our website: Gorilla-Technology.com.

Forward-Looking Statements
This press release contains “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of the “safe harbor” provisions of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. Gorilla’s actual results may differ from its expectations, estimates and projections and consequently, you should not rely on these forward-looking statements as predictions of future events. Words such as “expect,” “estimate,” “project,” “budget,” “forecast,” “anticipate,” “intend,” “plan,” “may,” “will,” “could,” “should,” “believes,” “predicts,” “potential,” “might” and “continues,” and similar expressions are intended to identify such forward-looking statements. These forward-looking statements include, without limitation, statements regarding our beliefs about future revenues and our ability to sign new contracts and execute existing contracts, along with those other risks described under the heading “Risk Factors” in the Form 20-F Gorilla filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission (the “SEC”) on April 15, 2026 and those that are included in any of Gorilla’s future filings with the SEC. These forward-looking statements involve significant risks and uncertainties that could cause actual results to differ materially from expected results. Most of these factors are outside of the control of Gorilla and are difficult to predict. Should one or more of these risks or uncertainties materialize, or should underlying assumptions prove incorrect, actual results may vary materially from those indicated or anticipated by such forward-looking statements. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance upon any forward-looking statements, which speak only as of the date made. Gorilla undertakes no obligation to update forward-looking statements to reflect events or circumstances after the date they were made except as required by law or applicable regulation.

Investor Relations Contact
Dave Gentry
RedChip Companies, Inc.
1-407-644-4256
GRRR@redchip.com

The issuer is solely responsible for the content of this announcement.

Power, Comfort and Peace of Mind Put the VinFast VF 8 on the Middle East EV Map

As more Middle East drivers move closer to their first EV purchase, familiar SUV proportions, strong performance and practical ownership support could matter as much as the electric powertrain itself.


DUBAI, UAE – Media OutReach Newswire – 27 August 2026 – The Middle East’s EV market is growing quickly, but it remains far from saturated. Electric car sales in the region reached about 75,000 units in 2025, up more than 40% year on year, according to the International Energy Agency[1]. The UAE alone accounted for almost half of regional EV sales, while Saudi Arabia and Qatar together represented nearly 45% of regional demand.

Photo (28).jpg

With more buyers moving from curiosity to consideration, the next question is what makes an EV feel like a natural replacement for a conventional car. For the VinFast VF 8, the answer comes down to three things: SUV performance, a comfort-focused cabin and an ownership package that goes well beyond the showroom.

SUV performance that means business

The Middle East has a long-standing appetite for SUVs, and the VF 8 speaks that language in electric form. Its dual-motor all-wheel-drive system produces up to 402 horsepower and 620 Nm of torque in the Plus version, while the Eco delivers 349 horsepower and 500 Nm.

The numbers translate into brisk performance, with the VF 8 Plus targeting 0-100 km/h in less than 5.5 seconds and the Eco at 5.9 seconds. Both versions use an 87.7-kWh usable battery, with claimed NEDC ranges of up to 476 km for the Plus and 493 km for the Eco. DC fast charging from 10% to 70% takes a listed 31 minutes.

Going electric does not require giving up the urge to put your foot down. Actual range and performance will vary with driving style, passengers, load, tires, weather and road conditions.

A cabin that takes comfort seriously

Performance may get attention, but the cabin is where drivers spend most of their time. The VF 8 comes with a 15.6-inch infotainment display, two-zone automatic climate control, air-quality control and cabin filtration with an air ionizer.

The Plus adds 12-way powered driver’s seat adjustment with heating, ventilation and memory, alongside a heated and ventilated front passenger seat and heated, ventilated and reclining rear seats. A panoramic sunroof, heated power-adjustable steering wheel and 10-speaker audio system with a subwoofer round out the package.

The technology continues through the companion app, which supports remote vehicle controls, driver profiles, driving statistics and vehicle diagnostics. Over-the-air updates can also deliver software improvements without a workshop visit.

Ownership support that lasts beyond the test drive

A fast-growing EV market also means buyers are asking practical questions surrounding ownership: charging, servicing, repairs and battery longevity.

The VF 8 addresses those concerns with a 10-year or 200,000-km vehicle warranty and a 10-year unlimited-kilometer battery warranty. The package also includes five years or 100,000 km of free service, 24/7 mobile services and roadside assistance, access to DC fast charging and a parts supply target of 24 hours in key markets.

VinFast is also expanding the infrastructure behind that promise. At its 2026 Global Business Conference, the company signed MOUs with 29 aftersales partners, including partners serving the Middle East, and set a target of more than 1,100 service workshops globally in 2026.

For a region where EV adoption is accelerating, the VF 8 arrives with a familiar formula: SUV proportions, plenty of power and a cabin designed for comfort. The electric bit is new; the reasons to want the car are rather more familiar.

Hashtag: #VinFast

The issuer is solely responsible for the content of this announcement.

Youxin Technology Ltd Reports First Half of Fiscal Year 2026 Financial Results

GUANGZHOU, China, Aug. 27, 2026 /PRNewswire/ — Youxin Technology Ltd (Nasdaq: YAAS) (“Youxin Technology” or the “Company”), a software as a service (“SaaS”) and platform as a service (“PaaS”) provider, today announced its unaudited financial results for the first half of fiscal year 2026 ended March 31, 2026.

Mr. Shaozhang Lin, Chief Executive Officer of Youxin Technology Ltd, commented, “We delivered strong revenue growth for the first half of fiscal year 2026, with revenue increasing 444% and gross profit increasing 496%. Gross margin increased to 41% from 37% in the prior-year period. The increase in revenue was primarily attributable to the consolidation of Celnet Technology Co., Ltd. (“Celnet”), with the acquisition completed on October 29, 2025 (the “Acquisition”), together with the gradual growth from our customized CRM system development services.

“We are encouraged by the growing recognition of our third-generation PaaS platform as we expand partnerships with distributors, leading more customers to adopt and pay for our services. As we expand our distributor network and customer base, we anticipate additional opportunities to generate revenue from platform licenses and professional services. At the same time, as of March 31, 2026, we had continued advancing our PaaS platform from the third to fifth generation, incorporating an AI-powered digital enablement solution (“AI + PaaS”) while enhancing its functionality and performance in response to customer feedback and evolving market demand.

“Looking ahead, we will continue to strengthen relationships with distributors, prospective customers, government agencies, and industry partners to support the adoption of our platform. We also plan to continue investing in research and development to advance our AI-enabled digital solutions and support the commercialization and market development of our fifth-generation AI-powered PaaS platform. We believe these efforts will further strengthen our platform capabilities, broaden our customer and distribution network, and position us for long-term business growth.”

First Half of Fiscal Year 2026 Financial Overview

  • Revenue was $1.88 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, an increase of 444% from $0.35 million for the same period of last year.
  • Gross profit was $0.77 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, an increase of 496% from $0.13 million for the same period of last year.
  • Gross margin was 41% for the six months ended March 31, 2026, an increase from 37% for the same period of last year.

First Half of Fiscal Year 2026 Financial Results

Revenues

Total revenues were $1.88 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, an increase of 444% from $0.35 million for the same period of last year. The increase was mainly because the Company completed the acquisition of Celnet’s results of operations following the Acquisition on October 29, 2025, together with the gradual growth from its customized CRM system development services.

For the six months ended March 31,

2026

2025

($)

Revenue

Cost of
Revenue

Gross
Margin

Revenue

Cost of
Revenue

Gross
Margin

Professional services

1,751,139

1,015,595

42

%

229,665

142,405

38

%

Subscription service

88,879

63,976

28

%

97,128

70,812

27

%

Payment channel services and others

43,236

31,203

28

%

19,220

3,169

84

%

Total

1,883,254

1,110,774

41

%

346,013

216,386

37

%

Revenue from professional services was $1.75 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, or an increase of 662% from $0.23 million for the same period of last year.

  • Revenue from customized CRM system development services was $0.83 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, an increase of 274% from $0.22 million for the same period of last year. The increase was mainly due to the Company’s consolidation of Celnet and continue progressing the customized CRM system development service.
  • Revenue from the data and workflow migration service, staff outsourcing service and operations and maintenance service was $0.36 million, $0.49 million, and $0.06 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026. The Company didn’t generate revenue from the data and workflow migration service, staff outsourcing service, or operations and maintenance service for the same period of last year. Revenue from the additional function development services was $21,935 for the six months ended March 31, 2026, an increase of 138% from $9,211 for the same period of last year. The increase was mainly primarily driven by growing demand for the function development from existing clients for the six months ended March 31, 2026.

Revenue from subscription service was $0.09 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, or a decrease of 8% from $0.10 million for the same period of last year.

Revenue from payment channel services and others was $0.04 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, or an increase of 125% from $0.02 million for the same period of last year.

Cost of Revenues

Cost of revenues was $1.11 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, an increase of 413% from $0.22 million for the same period of last year.

Gross Profit

Gross profit was $0.77 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, compared to $0.13 million for the same period of last year.

Gross margin was 41% for the six months ended March 31, 2026, an increase from 37% for the same period of last year.

Operating Expenses

Operating expenses were $2.65 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, compared to $1.40 million for the same period of last year.

  • Selling expenses were $0.26 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, an increase of 156% from $0.10 million for the same period of last year. The increase was mainly due to the selling expenses incurred in Celnet of $0.21 million and the amortization of customer relationship of $0.04 million, which was due to the Acquisition.
  • General and administrative expenses were $2.05 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, an increase of 76% from $1.16 million for the same period of last year. The increase was primarily due to the general and administrative expenses incurred in Celnet of $0.25 million and the share-based compensation related to the shares issued to external consultants in exchange for professional services provided in the past of $0.64 million.
  • Research and development expenses were $0.34 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, an increase of 143% from $0.14 million for the same period of last year. The increase was primarily attributed to increased investment in AI-related development and higher salaries for research and development personnel for the six months ended March 31, 2026 compared to the six months ended March 31, 2025.

Other Income (Expense), Net

Total net other income was $0.03 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, compared to a net other expense of $0.46 million for the same period of last year.

Net Loss

Net loss was $1.87 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, compared to $1.74 million for the same period of last year.

Net Loss Attributable to Ordinary Shareholders

Net loss attributable to ordinary shareholders was $1.93 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, compared to $1.74 million for the same period of last year.

Basic and Diluted Loss per Share

Basic and diluted loss per share was $0.20 for the six months ended March 31, 2026, compared to $0.19 for the same period of last year.

Financial Condition

As of March 31, 2026, the Company had cash of $4.55 million, compared to $9.91 million as of September 30, 2025.

Net cash used in operating activities was $1.21 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, compared to $2.26 million for the same period of last year.

Net cash used in investing activities was $4.18 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, compared to $3.44 million for the same period of last year.

Net cash provided by financing activities was $0.09 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, compared to $7.24 million for the same period of last year.

About Youxin Technology Ltd

Youxin Technology Ltd is a SaaS and PaaS provider committed to helping retail enterprises digitally transform their businesses through its cloud-based SaaS product and PaaS platform. The Company provides customized, comprehensive and fast-deployment omnichannel digital solutions to its customers. For more information, please visit the Company’s website: https://ir.youxin.cloud.

Forward-Looking Statements

Certain statements in this announcement are forward-looking statements. These forward-looking statements involve known and unknown risks and uncertainties and are based on the Company’s current expectations and projections about future events that the Company believes may affect its financial condition, results of operations, business strategy and financial needs. Investors can identify these forward-looking statements by words or phrases such as “approximates,” “assesses,” “believes,” “hopes,” “expects,” “anticipates,” “estimates,” “projects,” “intends,” “plans,” “will,” “would,” “should,” “could,” “may” or similar expressions. The Company undertakes no obligation to update or revise publicly any forward-looking statements to reflect subsequent occurring events or circumstances, or changes in its expectations, except as may be required by law. Although the Company believes that the expectations expressed in these forward-looking statements are reasonable, it cannot assure you that such expectations will turn out to be correct, and the Company cautions investors that actual results may differ materially from the anticipated results and encourages investors to review other factors that may affect its future results in the Company’s registration statement and other filings with the SEC. References and links (including QR codes) to websites have been provided as a convenience, and the information contained on such websites is not incorporated by reference into this press release.

For investor and media inquiries, please contact:

Youxin Technology Ltd
Investor Relations Department
Email: ir@youxin.cloud

Ascent Investor Relations LLC

Tina Xiao
Phone: +1-646-932-7242
Email: investors@ascent-ir.com

 

YOUXIN TECHNOLOGY LTD

UNAUDITED CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS

AS OF MARCH 31, 2026 AND SEPTEMBER 30, 2025

(Expressed in U.S. dollars, except for the number of shares)

March 31, 2026

September 30, 2025

(Unaudited)

ASSETS

CURRENT ASSETS

Cash

$

4,552,381

$

9,912,327

Restricted cash

25,077

24,298

Accounts receivable, net

491,723

213,772

Contract assets

592,412

–

Deferred contract costs

24,124

13,103

Amount due from a related party

22,251

17,486

Prepaid expenses and other current assets

792,249

295,559

Total current assets

6,500,217

10,476,545

NON-CURRENT ASSETS

Property and equipment, net

44,280

2,518

Intangible assets, net

432,300

–

Operating lease right-of-use assets

149,120

78,862

Other non-current assets

10,792

10,457

Long-term prepayments

3,004,769

–

Prepayment for acquisition

–

210,704

Goodwill

1,223,018

–

Deferred tax assets, net

133,834

–

Total non-current assets

4,998,113

302,541

TOTAL ASSETS

$

11,498,330

$

10,779,086

LIABILITIES AND SHAREHOLDERS’ EQUITY

CURRENT LIABILITIES

Short-term bank loan

$

608,872

$

318,865

Accounts payable

76,407

34,190

Contract liabilities

253,659

30,024

Accrued expenses and other current liabilities

72,363

87,439

Payroll payable

1,429,372

1,134,532

Warrant liabilities

335,852

902,287

Amount due to related parties

582,748

–

Long-term bank loan – current

51,740

–

Operating lease liabilities – current

103,299

46,190

Deferred acquisition consideration – current

156,101

–

Total current liabilities

3,670,413

2,553,527

NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES

Operating lease liabilities – non-current

44,421

35,306

Deferred acquisition consideration – non-current

151,116

–

Total non-current liabilities

195,537

35,306

TOTAL LIABILITIES

$

3,865,950

$

2,588,833

COMMITMENTS AND CONTINGENCIES (NOTE 19)

–

–

SHAREHOLDERS’ EQUITY

Class A ordinary shares, ($0.04 par value, 40,950,000 shares
authorized, 545,512 and 465,110 shares issued and outstanding as of
March 31, 2026 and September 30, 2025, respectively) (1)

21,820

18,604

Class B ordinary shares, ($0.0001 par value, 20,000,000 shares
authorized, 8,945,307 shares issued and outstanding as of March 31,
2026 and September 30, 2025)

895

895

Additional paid-in capital

33,261,226

32,614,603

Accumulated deficit

(26,997,783)

(25,065,907)

Accumulated other comprehensive income

594,179

622,058

Total Youxin Technology Ltd shareholders’ equity

6,880,337

8,190,253

Non-controlling interests

752,043

–

Total shareholders’ equity

7,632,380

8,190,253

TOTAL LIABILITIES AND SHAREHOLDERS’ EQUITY

$

11,498,330

$

10,779,086

(1)

All per share amounts and shares outstanding for all periods have been retroactively adjusted to reflect the 1-for-
80 reverse share split and 1-for-5 reverse share split for Class A ordinary share of Youxin Technology Ltd, which
was effective on September 30, 2025 and July 30, 2026, respectively.

 

YOUXIN TECHNOLOGY LTD

UNAUDITED CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS AND COMPREHENSIVE LOSS

FOR THE SIX MONTHS ENDED MARCH 31, 2026 AND 2025

(Expressed in U.S. dollars, except for the number of shares)

Six Months Ended March 31,

2026

2025

REVENUES

$

1,883,254

$

346,013

COST OF REVENUES

(1,110,774)

(216,386)

GROSS PROFIT

772,480

129,627

OPERATING EXPENSES

Selling expenses

(257,887)

(100,558)

General and administrative expenses

(2,047,803)

(1,162,739)

Research and development expenses

(341,420)

(140,261)

Total operating expenses

(2,647,110)

(1,403,558)

LOSS FROM OPERATIONS

(1,874,630)

(1,273,931)

OTHER INCOME (EXPENSE)

Other income

44,152

184

Other expense

(61,425)

(6,711)

Investment loss

(518,235)

(457,242)

Change in fair value of warrant liabilities

560,596

–

Total other income (expense), net

25,088

(463,769)

LOSS BEFORE TAXES

(1,849,542)

(1,737,700)

Income tax expense

(19,655)

–

NET LOSS

(1,869,197)

(1,737,700)

Less: Net income attributable to non-controlling interests

62,679

–

Net loss attributable to ordinary shareholders

$

(1,931,876)

$

(1,737,700)

NET LOSS

$

(1,869,197)

$

(1,737,700)

Other comprehensive loss:

Foreign currency translation (loss) income

(24,315)

89,206

TOTAL COMPREHENSIVE LOSS

(1,893,512)

(1,648,494)

Less: Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests

66,243

–

Total comprehensive loss attributable to ordinary shareholders

$

(1,959,755)

$

(1,648,494)

Basic and diluted loss per share

$

(0.20)

$

(0.19)

Weighted average number of ordinary shares outstanding – basic and
diluted (1)

9,441,459

9,004,167

(1)

All per share amounts and shares outstanding for all periods have been retroactively adjusted to reflect the 1-for-
80 reverse share split and 1-for-5 reverse share split for Class A ordinary share of Youxin Technology Ltd, which
was effective on September 30, 2025 and July 30, 2026, respectively.

 

YOUXIN TECHNOLOGY LTD

UNAUDITED CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS

FOR THE SIX MONTHS ENDED MARCH 31, 2026 AND 2025

(Expressed in U.S. dollars, except for the number of shares)

Six Months Ended March 31,

2026

2025

Cash flows from operating activities

Net loss

$

(1,869,197)

$

(1,737,700)

Adjustments to reconcile net loss to cash used in operating
activities:

Expected credit loss of doubtful accounts

43,163

–

Amortization of operating right-of-use assets

29,167

24,524

Depreciation and amortization

48,196

716

Investment loss

518,235

457,242

Change in fair value of warrant liabilities

(560,596)

–

Amortization of discount on deferred acquisition consideration

4,118

–

Stock-based compensation

644,000

–

Deferred income taxes

19,655

–

Changes in operating assets and liabilities

Accounts receivable

342,521

(33,923)

Amount due from related parties

(4,764)

–

Amount due to related parties

14,682

–

Deferred contract costs

(11,021)

–

Contract assets

(266,686)

–

Prepaid expenses and other current assets

55,004

(510,774)

Other non-current assets

–

350

Accounts payable

11,328

2,412

Operating lease liabilities

(28,713)

(24,151)

Payroll Payable

(176,530)

(250,368)

Accrued expenses and other current liabilities

(140,633)

21,546

Contract liabilities

114,636

(206,570)

Net cash used in operating activities

(1,213,435)

(2,256,696)

Cash flows from investing activities

Purchase of property and equipment

(38,642)

–

Purchase of short-term investments

(619,031)

(3,440,000)

Redemption of short-term investments

100,915

–

Prepayment for purchase of property

(2,969,213)

–

Acquisition of subsidiaries, net of cash acquired of $58,651

(155,497)

–

Loan to a third party

(500,000)

–

Net cash used in investing activities

(4,181,468)

(3,440,000)

Cash flows from financing activities

Loan from a related party

282,613

–

Repayment to a related party

(141,260)

(978,594)

Proceeds from short-term bank loans

285,467

–

Repayment of short-term bank loans

(324,006)

–

Repayment of long-term bank loans

(15,881)

–

Issuance of ordinary shares upon warrant series b exercise

2

–

Issuance of ordinary shares upon IPO

–

10,350,000

Payment of offering costs

–

(2,133,785)

Net cash provided by financing activities

86,935

7,237,621

Effect of exchange rates on cash

(51,199)

76,811

Net (decrease) increase in cash and restricted cash

(5,359,167)

1,617,736

Cash and restricted cash at beginning of period

9,936,625

43,021

Cash and restricted cash at end of period

$

4,577,458

$

1,660,757

Reconciliation of cash and restricted cash with consolidated
balance sheets:

Cash

$

4,552,381

$

1,636,920

Restricted cash

25,077

23,837

Cash and restricted cash at end of period

$

4,577,458

$

1,660,757

SUPPLEMENTAL DISCLOSURE OF CASH FLOW
INFORMATION

Cash paid for interest expenses

$

7,194

$

–

Cash paid for income tax

$

–

$

–

SUPPLEMENTAL DISCLOSURE OF NON-CASH FLOWS
INFORMATION:

Operating lease assets obtained in exchange for operating lease
obligations

$

7,423

$

–

Deduction of issuance proceeds of prior years deferred offering cost

$

–

$

478,108

Deferred consideration recognized for acquisition

$

298,561

$

–