Home Blog Page 1117

Ricoh and Global Vision Multimedia Launch Strategic Partnership Negotiation in the Asia-Pacific region

Accelerating business in growing APAC market based on existing collaboration of enterprise AV system installations

TOKYO, Feb. 4, 2026 /PRNewswire/ — Ricoh, a global workplace services provider, and Global Vision Multimedia Group (GVM), a trusted end-to-end provider of multimedia delivery solutions in APAC, today announced that the two organisations have entered full-scale discussions toward a strategic partnership, including potential capital ties, from January 2026. The partnership aims to strengthen Ricoh’s workplace services capabilities in the APAC region, reinforcing Ricoh’s global strategy to support customers’ evolving workplace environment, while allowing GVM to build on its strong track record across the region and enabling its highly skilled professionals to deliver a broader range of advanced solutions for both multinational and local customers.

Following initial negotiations exploring collaboration opportunities based on Ricoh’s global footprint and workplace services capabilities, including audio-visual integration, and GVM’s centralised project management and AV integration expertise across multiple APAC countries, the companies have decided to move to the next phase. To expand workplace services capabilities of both companies in the APAC region, the companies signed the memorandum of understanding (MOU) in August 2025. Moving forward, Ricoh and GVM will work together to formalise the partnership by leveraging the combined experience and strengths.

Takahiro Irisa, Senior Corporate Officer and President of Ricoh’s global Digital Services Business Unit, Ricoh Company, Ltd., stated, “This collaboration in the APAC region is aligned with Ricoh’s consistent strategy following acquisitions in other regions. This marks a significant milestone for Ricoh, the first initiative of its kind in the region, to further accelerate our Workplace Experience offerings, such as enhanced meeting experiences and hybrid work solutions for organisations worldwide. We remain committed to continuing to strengthen our global workplace services capabilities in APAC, including audio-visual integration, to enable our customers to navigate the complexities of transforming their workspaces and work styles, ensuring they meet the evolving needs of their people and technologies in an ever-changing workplace environment.”

“Since our founding in 2016, Global Vision Multimedia has been dedicated to delivering intelligent, artfully designed multimedia solutions that empower global enterprises,” said Brian Ikhsan, CEO of Global Vision Multimedia. “Moving into this next phase of full-scale discussions with Ricoh is a transformative milestone. We look forward to integrating our ‘intelligent aesthetics’ and regional expertise with Ricoh’s immense global scale to provide our multinational clients with unparalleled support.”

HP Lee, COO of Global Vision Multimedia, added: “Our successful history of collaboration with Ricoh has demonstrated the powerful synergy between our organisations. By formalising this strategic partnership and exploring capital ties, we aim to leverage our combined organisational strengths. This will ensure our customers continue to receive the specialised, high-touch experience they expect, now backed by Ricoh’s world-class digital services infrastructure.”

Keiichiro Uesugi, Managing Director of Ricoh Asia Pacific, said the next phase reflects what customers across the region are asking for in practice. “Across Asia-Pacific, our customers are looking for delivery that is both consistent across markets and grounded in local execution. Our experience working with GVM has shown that this combination is possible, and these discussions are about strengthening how we execute — so we can support customers to evolve, expand and succeed in their business, wherever they are based.”

About GVM

Global Vision Multimedia (GVM) is a specialised provider of audio-visual (AV) and video conferencing systems with an extensive track record across the Asia-Pacific region. We offer solutions that merge artful design with cutting-edge technology, seamlessly delivering high-quality services ranging from system design consulting and project management to control system programming, acoustic tuning, on-site residency management, and maintenance.

GVM builds comprehensive technology solutions that support consistent branding and an improved audience experience. By prioritising long-term partnerships with our clients, we provide professional, quality-assured services throughout the entire Asia-Pacific region.

About Ricoh

Ricoh is a leading provider of integrated digital services and print and imaging solutions designed to support the digital transformation of workplaces, workspaces and optimise business performance.

Headquartered in Tokyo, Ricoh’s global operation reaches customers in approximately 200 countries and regions, supported by cultivated knowledge, technologies, and organisational capabilities nurtured over its 85-year history. In the financial year ended March 2025, Ricoh Group had worldwide sales of 2,527 billion yen (approx. 16.8 billion USD).

It is Ricoh’s mission and vision to empower individuals to find ‘Fulfilment through Work’ by understanding and transforming how people work so we can unleash their potential and creativity to realise a sustainable future.

For further information, please visit www.ricoh.com

© 2026 RICOH ASIA PACIFIC PTE LTD. All rights reserved. All referenced product names are the trademarks of their respective companies.

 

Hyundai Motor Group partners with Vodafone IoT to deploy connected cars in five countries in the Middle East

SINGAPORE, Feb. 4, 2026 /PRNewswire/ — Hyundai Motor Group (Hyundai, Kia, Genesis) has partnered with Vodafone IoT to deploy regulatory-compliant in-car connectivity to Bahrain, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia (KSA), Kuwait, Qatar and United Arab Emirates (UAE) in the Middle East. In collaboration with Vodafone IoT’s network partners in the region – such as e& UAE – Hyundai Motor Group will receive reliable and secure in-car connectivity that is compliant with local laws.

Vodafone and Hyundai Motor Group
Vodafone and Hyundai Motor Group

Vodafone IoT provides Hyundai Motor Group with seamless in-car connectivity in the Middle East, thanks to its Global SIM+ solution – which dynamically turns its Global IoT SIM into a local SIM. This offers local network credentials, data routing, compliance with national laws and seamless cross-border connectivity – making it easier and more efficient for carmakers and manufacturers to launch services in regulated countries, as well as giving them global access to connected services.

These capabilities are strengthened by Vodafone IoT’s partnerships with local network providers – such as e& UAE – who assure compliance, provide network resilience and reliable connectivity. Together, the network partners provide extensive coverage in the region, advanced IoT capabilities, and deep local expertise – enhancing the quality and reliability of Hyundai Motor Group’s connected services in the Middle East.

Combined with Vodafone IoT’s leading managed connectivity platform which integrates directly into the local network partner’s infrastructure, manufacturers can manage their global IoT estate from a single platform – giving them truly global reach and centralised control over their operations.

Building on these capabilities, Hyundai, Kia, and Genesis customers in the Middle East will gain access to a wide range of connected car features, including remote vehicle control, real-time status monitoring, and enhanced convenience services. This partnership aims to deliver a seamless and intuitive digital experience, empowering drivers to manage and keep their vehicles safe anytime, anywhere.

Vodafone IoT and Hyundai plan to expand their in-car connectivity partnership to new countries within the Middle East and Africa in the near future.

Erik Brenneis, CEO of Vodafone IoT, said:

“As manufacturers look to deploy connected vehicles in diverse geographies, it is vitally important that they are provided with connectivity that’s reliable, secure, and compliant with national regulations.

“We are proud to partner with Hyundai Motor Group to deliver innovative in–car connectivity powered by our Global SIM+ which provides local credentials and a seamless cross–border service. It turns vehicles into secure connected platforms – keeping drivers and passengers safe, informed and connected. Together, we will extend these capabilities to more countries and more cars, shaping the future of connected mobility.”

Hyunwoo Go, Head of Connectivity Business team, Hyundai Motor Group, said:

“The launch of Connected Car Services in the Middle East, aligned with the Software-Defined Vehicle strategy of Hyundai Motor Group, represents a meaningful step toward delivering intelligent, personalized mobility experiences — empowering our customers with seamless connectivity and regionally tailored digital services that will redefine how they interact with their vehicles.

“Thanks to Vodafone IoTs leading managed connectivity platform, we are not just connecting cars; we are connecting people to a world of new possibilities, making their lives easier, safer, and more enjoyable by combining our leadership in automotive innovation with Vodafone’s expertise in IoT.”

About Vodafone IoT

Vodafone IoT is a global leader in managed IoT connectivity services. With over 220 million devices connected across more than 180 countries, we provide businesses with reliable and secure IoT solutions, enabling them to effectively manage, monitor, and operate their IoT devices.

Our extensive network partnerships, spanning over 760 networks worldwide, allows us to deliver global IoT solutions that empower businesses to digitalise, transform and maximise the benefits of IoT.

By adopting IoT, businesses can benefit from smarter resource management, reducing emissions, and enhancing operational efficiency – helping them to operate more sustainably.

For more information, please visit Vodafone IOT, follow us on X at @VodafoneIoT or connect with us on LinkedIn at  www.linkedin.com/company/vodafoneIoT.

About Hyundai Motor Group

Hyundai Motor Group is a global enterprise that has created a value chain based on mobility, steel, and construction, as well as logistics, finance, IT, and service. With about 250,000 employees worldwide, the Group’s mobility brands include Hyundai, Kia, and Genesis. Armed with creative thinking, cooperative communication, and the will to take on any challenges, we strive to create a better future for all.

More information about Hyundai Motor Group, please visit http://www.hyundaimotorgroup.com 

About e& UAE

e& UAE embodies the telecom arm of e& in the UAE, with a mission to maximise stakeholder value, deliver an unparalleled customer experience and optimise business performance for sustainable growth and success.

Leveraging the latest world-class technologies, e& UAE will grow core and digital services, enriching consumer value propositions with digital services catering to new consumer lifestyles and emerging demands beyond core telecom services, including health, insurance and gaming.

e& UAE will continue to act as a trusted partner to enterprises in meeting their connectivity needs and beyond.

Bolstering its leadership position as a digital telco that champions customers in a hyper-connected digital world, e& UAE will pivot the new sustainable demand into future spaces such as private networks, autonomous vehicles, and AI.

To learn more about e& UAE, please visit: https://www.etisalat.ae.

 

Elong Power Holding Limited Announces Closing of US$7.6 Million Public Offering

BEIJING, Feb. 4, 2026 /PRNewswire/ — Elong Power Holding Limited (Nasdaq: ELPW) (“Elong Power” or the “Company”), a provider of high power battery technologies for commercial and specialty alternative energy vehicles and energy storage systems, today announced the closing of its underwritten public offering (the “Offering”) of 2,400,000 Units on a firm commitment basis, at a price of US$3.16 per Unit. Each Unit consists of one Class A ordinary share, par value of US$0.00016 per share (each a “Class A Ordinary Share”), of the Company and one common warrant (each a “Common Warrant”) to purchase one Class A Ordinary Share.

Each Common Warrant will expire three years from the date of issuance, and is exercisable immediately on the date of issuance at an exercise price of US$3.16 per share, subject to adjustment on February 9, 2026 and February 13, 2026 to the price that is equal to 70% and 50%, respectively, of the initial exercise price of the Common Warrants, and the number of Class A Ordinary Shares underlying the Common Warrants will be proportionately increased. The Common Warrants may also be exercised on a zero cash exercise option pursuant to which the holder may exchange each Common Warrant for twice the number of Class A Ordinary Shares issuable on a cash exercise of such Common Warrant.

The Company has granted the underwriter a 45-day option to purchase up to 360,000 additional Class A Ordinary Shares and/or 360,000 additional Common Warrants, at its respective public offering price less underwriting discounts and commissions, to cover any over-allotment. On February 2, 2026, the underwriter partially exercised such option with respect to 242,270 Common Warrants.

The company received total gross proceeds of approximately US$7.6 million, before deducting underwriting discounts and other offering expenses. The Company intends to use the proceeds from the Offering for general corporate purposes and working capital.

Maxim Group LLC acted as the exclusive underwriter. Ortoli Rosenstadt LLP acted as U.S. securities counsel to the Company, and Pryor Cashman LLP acted as U.S. securities counsel to the underwriter, in connection with the Offering.

A registration statement on F-1 (File No. 333-292937) was filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (“SEC”) and was declared effective by the SEC on January 29, 2026. The Offering was made only by means of a prospectus forming part of the effective registration statements. A final prospectus relating to the Offering was filed with the SEC and is available on the SEC’s website at www.sec.gov.

This press release has been prepared for informational purposes only and shall not constitute an offer to sell or the solicitation of an offer to buy any securities, and no sale of these securities may be made in any state or jurisdiction in which such offer, solicitation or sale would be unlawful prior to registration or qualification under the securities laws of any such state or other jurisdiction.

About Elong Power

Elong Power Holding Limited, a Cayman Islands exempted company, is committed to the research and development, manufacturing, sales and service of high-power lithium-ion batteries for electric vehicles and construction machinery, as well as large-capacity, long-cycle lithium-ion batteries for energy storage systems. Elong Power is led by Ms. Xiaodan Liu, Elong Power’s Chairwoman and CEO.

Elong Power has a comprehensive product and technology system that includes battery cells, modules, system integration, and battery management system development, based on high-power lithium-ion batteries and battery system products for long-cycle energy storage devices. Elong Power offers advanced energy applications and full life cycle services. Its product portfolio includes products utilizing lithium manganese oxide and lithium iron phosphate, among others, to meet the needs of high-power applications and energy storage applications in various scenarios.

Forward-looking Statements

This press release may contain “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933 and Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, including statements regarding the benefits of the transaction, the anticipated timing of the transaction, the products offered by Elong Power and the markets in which it operates, and Elong Power’s projected future results. These forward-looking statements generally are identified by the words “believe,” “project,” “expect,” “anticipate,” “estimate,” “intend,” “strategy,” “future,” “opportunity,” “plan,” “may,” “should,” “will,” “would,” “will be,” “will continue,” “will likely result,” and similar expressions. Forward-looking statements are predictions, projections and other statements about future events that are based on current expectations and assumptions and, as a result, are subject to risks and uncertainties. Many factors could cause actual future events to differ materially from the forward-looking statements in this document, including, but not limited to: the ability of Elong Power to maintain the listing of its securities on Nasdaq; the fact that the price of Elong Power’s securities may be volatile due to a variety of factors, including changes in the competitive and highly regulated industries in which Elong Power operates; variations in performance across competitors; changes in laws and regulations affecting Elong Power’s business and changes in its capital structure; the ability to implement business plans, meet forecasts and other expectations; its need for substantial additional funds; the parties’ dependence on third-party suppliers; risks relating to the results of research and development activities, market and other conditions; its ability to attract, integrate, and retain key personnel; risks related to its growth strategy; risks related to patent and intellectual property matters; and the ability to obtain, perform under and maintain financing and strategic agreements and relationships. Accordingly, these forward-looking statements do not constitute guarantees of future performance, and you are cautioned not to place undue reliance on these forward-looking statements. Risks regarding Elong Power’s business are described in detail in Elong Power’s SEC filings which are available on the SEC’s website at www.sec.gov, including in Elong Power’s Annual Report on Form 20-F and Elong Power’s subsequent filings with the SEC. These forward-looking statements speak only as of the date hereof, and Elong Power expressly disclaims any obligation or undertaking to release publicly any updates or revisions to any forward-looking statements contained herein to reflect any change in our expectations or any changes in events, conditions, or circumstances on which any such statement is based, except as required by law.

For investor and media inquiries, please contact:
Elong Power Investor Contact
ir@elongpower.com

St. George’s University Prepares Future South Korean Physicians for the Growing Global Cancer Care Challenge


SEOUL, SOUTH KOREA – Media OutReach Newswire – 4 February 2026 – Rising global cancer incidence is straining healthcare systems, which already face workforce shortages. In East Asia, the number of trained physicians in cancer care, spanning diagnosis, treatment coordination, and long-term management—has not met the increasing demand. According to the Global Cancer Observatory, South Korea reported over 230,000 new cancer cases and more than 97,000 fatalities in 2022. A recent original academic research by Myongji College and The Catholic University of Korea warned that simply increasing medical school enrollments alone does not fix shortages in key specialties and underserved regions where medical demand is rising fastest.

Source: St. George’s University
Source: St. George’s University

Recognizing the importance of addressing workforce shortage in South Korea, St. George’s University (SGU) School of Medicine in Grenada, West Indies, highlights how its medical education approach supports the development of clinical competencies relevant to cancer care across healthcare settings.

These challenges reflect broader global trends, where cancer care increasingly depends on multidisciplinary teams rather than specialty expansion alone. SGU’s curriculum is designed to build a strong foundation in clinical diagnosis, patient communication and multidisciplinary care, which are essential skills for effective oncology and cancer-related care. Through anatomy labs, simulation-based learning, and integrated digital tools, students develop foundational clinical skills in structured, supervised environments designed to reflect real-world medical practice.

The curriculum also integrates traditional cadaveric dissection with modern 3D anatomical modeling. This blend helps students visualize the human body in a holistic way while reinforcing knowledge through their hands-on interaction. SGU’s simulation lab also enables medical students to have their first direct interaction with ill patients in a safe, simulated learning environment.

On top of core medical training, SGU offers early exposure to prevention, diagnosis and patient-centered care to prepare graduates to tackle complex health issues. SGU has developed long-standing relationships with more than 75 established hospitals and clinical centers in the US and UK. These clinical placements provide exposure to diverse patient populations and care environments, including settings where cancer diagnosis and management are part of routine clinical practice.

South Korean SGU alumni are contributing to healthcare systems through roles that intersect with cancer diagnosis, treatment coordination, and long-term patient care. For example, Dr. Julia Hweyryoung Cho, MD 2022 is practicing internal medicine, which plays a crucial role in cancer care. Internal medicine physicians are often involved in the initial diagnosis of cancer, managing complex medical conditions that may arise during treatment and providing long-term comprehensive care and survivorship planning for patients with a history of cancer.

In observance of World Cancer Day 2026, SGU encourages all medical professionals and organizations to collaboratively address global cancer care challenges. This includes recognizing and meeting the cancer healthcare needs of individuals and communities in South Korea.

For more information on the programs and tracks available through SGU School of Medicine, visit SGU’s website.Hashtag: #St.George’sUniversity

The issuer is solely responsible for the content of this announcement.

White Pearl Acquisition Corp. Announces Closing of $115 Million Initial Public Offering

NEW YORK, Feb. 4, 2026 /PRNewswire/ — White Pearl Acquisition Corp. (Nasdaq: WPACU) (the “Company”), a blank check company incorporated as a British Virgin Islands business company formed for the purpose of effecting a merger, share exchange, asset acquisition, share purchase, recapitalization, reorganization or similar business combination with one or more businesses, today announced the closing of its previously announced initial public offering of 11,500,000 units at an offering price of $10.00 per unit, which includes 1,500,000 units issued pursuant to the full exercise by the underwriters of their over-allotment option. Each unit consists of one Class A ordinary share and one right. Each right entitles the holder to receive one-fifth (1/5) of one Class A ordinary share upon consummation of the Company’s initial business combination. The units began trading on The New York Stock Exchange (“NYSE”) under the ticker symbol “WPACU” on February 2, 2026. Once the securities comprising the units begin separate trading, the Class A ordinary shares and rights are expected to trade on NYSE under the symbols “WPAC” and “WPACR,” respectively.

D. Boral Capital LLC acted as the sole book-running manager for the offering.

A registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-290905) (the “Registration Statement”) relating to the securities to be sold in the initial public offering, as amended, was declared effective by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (the “SEC”) on January 30, 2026. The offering was made only by means of a prospectus. Copies of the prospectus relating to this offering may be obtained from D. Boral Capital LLC, 590 Madison Ave., 39th Floor, New York, New York 10022, by telephone at (212) 970-5150 or by email at info@dboralcapital.com, or by accessing the SEC’s website, www.sec.gov

This press release shall not constitute an offer to sell or a solicitation of an offer to buy, nor shall there be any sale of these securities in any state or jurisdiction in which such offer, solicitation or sale would be unlawful prior to registration or qualification under the securities laws of any such state or jurisdiction.

About White Pearl Acquisition Corp. 

White Pearl Acquisition Corp. is a blank check company, also commonly referred to as a special purpose acquisition company, or SPAC, formed for the purpose of effecting a merger, share exchange, asset acquisition, share purchase, recapitalization, reorganization or similar business combination with one or more businesses. White Pearl Acquisition Corp. intends to focus on businesses in the financial technology (FinTech), information technology (InfoTech) and business services sectors.

Forward-Looking Statements

This press release contains statements that constitute “forward-looking statements,” including with respect to the anticipated use of the net proceeds and search for an initial business combination. No assurance can be given that the net proceeds of the offering will be used as indicated. Forward-looking statements are subject to numerous conditions, many of which are beyond the control of the Company, including those set forth in the Risk Factors section of the Registration Statement and related prospectus filed in connection with the initial public offering with the SEC. Copies are available on the SEC’s website, www.sec.gov. The Company undertakes no obligation to update these statements for revisions or changes after the date of this release, except as required by law.

Game, Set, Grand Slam: Straight-Sets Victory for Budget Direct in Australia’s Insurer Of The Year Awards

BRISBANE, Australia, Feb. 4, 2026 /PRNewswire/ — In a first for the Australian Insurance sector, a single insurer has achieved the Insurance Grand Slam, with Budget Direct simultaneously being crowned Australian Insurer Of The Year, by four of Australia’s respected and independent consumer advocates: Canstar, Money Magazine, Finder, and WeMoney, confirming Budget Direct as the independent experts’ choice as, Australian Insurer Of The Year.

Budget Direct Grand Slam Insurer of the Year
Budget Direct Grand Slam Insurer of the Year

Canstar compared Car and Home Insurance from major brands: AAMI, Bingle, GIO, Suncorp Insurance, Budget Direct, NRMA Insurance, QBE Insurance and Youi, and for an unprecedented fifth year in a row, declared Budget Direct the 2026 winner of the Canstar Insurer Of The Year award.

Canstar noted that, “Budget Direct performed consistently well in both Car and Home & Contents Insurance. It continues to provide outstanding value to consumers with competitive pricing and a high level of cover. Budget Direct achieved market-leading performance for Car Insurance in multiple states and a strong performance in Home & Contents Package profiles.”

When Money Magazine considered who to crown their most recent Insurer Of The Year in 2025, they “took into consideration how competitive the Home & Contents and Car Insurance premium rates were, as well as holistic factors such as corporate strength, breadth of what they deliver and how they support customers, customer engagement and reliability in paying claims.” For a record ninth year in a row, Money Magazine selected Budget Direct.

In selecting Budget Direct as WeMoney’s 2025 Insurer Of The Year, WeMoney’s Founder & CEO, Dan Jovevski said, “These awards spotlight the insurers who are truly putting Australians first by delivering exceptional value, service, and digital innovation.”

Finder, which looked across the breadth of Australian Car and Home insurance providers when selected Budget Direct as their 2026 winner said, “Budget Direct scooped the Insurer Of The Year crown with a strong performance across multiple categories for pricing, features and customer service.”

Budget Direct Unprecedented Consecutive Run As Australian Insurer Of The Year

Award Title

Industry
Expert

Year(s) Won

Insurer Of The Year

Canstar

2026, 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022

Insurer Of The Year

Finder

2026

Insurer Of The Year

Money
Magazine

2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017

Insurer Of The Year

WeMoney

2025

No other provider has concurrently held four Insurer Of The Year awards. 

Jonathan Kerr, Chief Growth Officer said securing the industry’s first-ever grand slam was a significant moment for everyone at Budget Direct.

“This level of recognition from four of the leading independent consumer advocate groups, is a tremendous honour and a direct testament to our daily focus on delivering outstanding value to our customers through innovation, operational excellence, and customer satisfaction,” said Kerr.

“To anyone asking who offers the best insurance in Australia, these industry experts all agreed. The answer is Budget Direct.”

DISCLAIMER

Insurance (excluding Pet, Life & Travel Insurance) is issued by Auto & General Insurance Company Limited (ABN 42 111 586 353, AFSL 285571) (AGIC) and arranged by Auto & General Services Pty Ltd (ABN 61 003 617 909, AFSL 241411) (AGS) PO Box 342, Toowong QLD 4066.

Budget Direct Pet Insurance is issued by AGIC, administered by Pet Health Insurance Services Pty Ltd (ABN 59 638 910 675) as Authorised Representative (AR no. 1282153) of AGIC and promoted by AGS.

Widest and Highest-Grade Caesium Intercepts to Date at Vega including 28.0 m at 8.05% Cs2O and 2.2 m at 26.48% Cs2O

MONTREAL, Feb. 4, 2026 /PRNewswire/ — February 4, 2026 – Sydney, Australia

Highlights

  • Widest and highest-grade caesium intercepts reported to date at theVega Zone:
    • 28.0 m at 8.05%Cs2O including 18.3 m at 11.84%Cs2O (CV25-948).
    • 18.2 m at 7.13%Cs2O including 3.0 m at 23.63%Cs2O (CV25-1023).
    • 5.5 m at 14.83% Cs2O including 2.2 m at 26.48% Cs2O (CV25-1006)
      • Includes highest-grade sample reported to date at 29.79% Cs2O
    • 11.5 m at 1.75% Cs2O including 2.9 m at 3.88% Cs2O (CV25-1025).
    • 16.1 m at 1.43% Cs2O including 1.3 m at 11.08% Cs2O (CV25-1010).
  • Interpreted footprint and width of caesium mineralization at Vega expanded.
  • High-grade caesium intercept from in-fill drilling at the Rigel Zone:
    • 6.2 m at 5.12%Cs2O including 2.1 m at 13.68%Cs2O (CV25-914).
  • High-grade caesium confirmed at the newly-discovered Helios Zone:
    • 1.0 m at 21.52% Cs2O (CV25-975).
  • Caesium assay results reported in this announcement for 8,596 m (52 holes) drilled at the CV13 Pegmatite – including the Vega, Rigel, and Helios Zones.
    • Caesium assay results for 1,176 m (7 holes) from the Vega and Helios Zones remain pending.

Darren L. Smith, Executive Vice President Exploration, comments: “Shaakichiuwaanaan continues to deliver impressive results, with the 2025 drill campaign returning the highest caesium grades reported to date at the Property – including a peak assay of 29.8% Cs2O – and confirming high-grade caesium at the newly discovered Helios Zone. With multiple intercepts exceeding 25% Cs2O, dominant pollucite mineralogy, and scale already demonstrated through defined Mineral Resources, the opportunity for the Company to further enhance shareholder value through this caesium deposit is meaningful.”

“We look forward to reporting caesium results for the remaining holes outstanding and integrating this opportunity into the overall Project development scenario,” added Mr. Smith. 

Figure 1: Drill hole result highlights at the CV13 Pegmatite (caesium).
Figure 1: Drill hole result highlights at the CV13 Pegmatite (caesium).

PMET Resources Inc. (the “Company” or “PMET”) (TSX: PMET) (ASX: PMT) (OTCQX: PMETF) (FSE: R9GA) is pleased to report caesium assay results for diamond drill holes completed at the CV13 Pegmatite, as part of its extensive 2025 drill campaign at the Company’s wholly-owned Shaakichiuwaanaan Property (the “Property” or “Project”), located in the Eeyou Istchee James Bay region of Quebec.

In addition to being one of the largest lithium-tantalum pegmatite Mineral Resources1 and lithium pegmatite Mineral Reserves2 globally, the Property also hosts the world’s largest in-situ pollucite-hosted caesium pegmatite Mineral Resource, with 0.69 Mt at 4.40% Cs2O (Indicated) and 1.70 Mt at 2.40% Cs2O (Inferred). The CV13 Pegmatite, host to the caesium Mineral Resource, is located ~3 km along trend from the CV5 Pegmatite, which is situated approximately 13 km south of the regional Trans-Taiga Road and powerline infrastructure corridor, and is accessible year-round by road.

_____________________________
1 The Consolidated MRE (CV5 + CV13 pegmatites), which includes the Rigel and Vega caesium zones, totals 108.0 Mt at 1.40% Li2O, 0.11% Cs2O, 166 ppm Ta2O5, and 66 ppm Ga, Indicated, and 33.4 Mt at 1.33% Li2O, 0.21% Cs2O, 155 ppm Ta2O5, and 65 ppm Ga, Inferred, and is reported at a cut-off grade of 0.40% Li2O (open-pit), 0.60% Li2O (underground CV5), and 0.70% Li2O (underground CV13). A grade constraint of 0.50% Cs2O was used to model the Rigel and Vega caesium zones. Effective Date is June 20, 2025 (through CV24-787). Mineral Resources are not Mineral Reserves as they do not have demonstrated economic viability. Mineral Resources are inclusive of Mineral Reserves.
2 Probable Mineral Reserve of 84.3 Mt at 1.26% Li2O at the CV5 Pegmatite with a cut-off grade is 0.40% Li2O (open-pit) and 0.70% Li2O (underground). Underground development and open-pit marginal tonnage containing material above 0.37% Li2O are also included in the statement. The Effective Date is September 11, 2025. See Feasibility Study news release dated October 20, 2025.

As part of its expansive 2025 drill campaign at Shaakichiuwaanaan, the Company completed further delineation drilling at the Vega and Rigel caesium zones. This exploration campaign also resulted in the discovery of the Helios Caesium Zone. All three caesium zones – Vega, Rigel, and Helios – are situated within the CV13 Pegmatite and are largely coincident with lithium and tantalum mineralization.

Core assay results for caesium for 8,596 m (52 holes) at the CV13 Pegmatite are reported in this announcement, including prior pending overlimit3 analysis (see Figure 1, Table 1, Table 2, Table 3). Core assay results for caesium for 1,176 m (7 holes), covering the Vega and Helios zones, remain to be reported. Results for lithium and tantalum for all drill holes completed in 2025 at Shaakichiuwaanaan were previously reported (see news releases dated December 14, 2025 and January 21, 2026). All reported widths are core length (i.e., apparent and not true width).

Vega Caesium Zone

The strongest caesium results to date from the Property were returned from the 2025 drill campaign at the Vega Zone, including ten (10) individual samples grading >20% Cs2O and four (4) grading >25% Cs2O to a peak of 29.79%, as well as multi-metre intercepts including 3.0 m at 23.63% Cs2O, 3.0 m at 23.05 Cs2O, and 2.2 m at 26.48% Cs2O (see Table 1, Figure 3, and Figure 4). Most of the holes were completed as infill, targeting a central high-grade core that had been interpreted from previous drilling. However, several holes were also completed at the margins of the modelled zone (e.g., CV25-1006). Based on the assay results reported in this announcement, the interpreted footprint and width of the caesium mineralization at Vega have increased. At Vega, drill result highlights for caesium include:

  • 28.0 m at 8.05%Cs2O including 18.3 m at 11.84%Cs2O (CV25-948), see Figure 2.
  • 18.2 m at 7.13%Cs2O including 3.0 m at 23.63%Cs2O (CV25-1023), see Figure 3.
  • 5.5 m at 14.83% Cs2O including 2.2 m at 26.48% Cs2O (CV25-1006), see Figure 4.
    • Includes highest-grade sample reported to date at the Project – 29.79% Cs2O
  • 11.5 m at 1.75% Cs2O including 2.9 m at 3.88% Cs2O (CV25-1025).
  • 16.1 m at 1.43% Cs2O including 1.3 m at 11.08% Cs2O (CV25-1010).
  • 8.8 m at 0.96% Cs2O and 2.9 m at 10.89% Cs2O (CV25-1006).
  • 9.8 m at 0.93% Cs2O and 1.2 m at 1.33% Cs2O (CV25-1024).
  • 2.7 m at 6.47% Cs2O (CV25-1012)

________________________________
3 Assay results which exceed the upper detection limit (1.06% Cs2O) of the base analytical package require subsequent analysis using a different analytical package to determine the Cs grade (i.e., overlimit analysis).

Caesium results remain to be reported from Vega for multiple holes with overlimit4 analysis pending over intervals of 0.5 to 2.3 m.

Figure 2: Pollucite with late stage lepidolite (purple) and spodumene/pollucite (white) veining displaying classic “tapioca” texture (white blebs) at a depth of ~126 m in drill hole CV25-948 from the Vega Zone. Core grades 1.9 m at 17.81% Cs2O (125.0 m to 126.9 m) within a wider mineralized interval of 28.0 m at 8.05% Cs2O (116.5 m to 144.5 m)
Figure 2: Pollucite with late stage lepidolite (purple) and spodumene/pollucite (white) veining displaying classic “tapioca” texture (white blebs) at a depth of ~126 m in drill hole CV25-948 from the Vega Zone. Core grades 1.9 m at 17.81% Cs2O (125.0 m to 126.9 m) within a wider mineralized interval of 28.0 m at 8.05% Cs2O (116.5 m to 144.5 m)

 

Figure 3: Large pollucite crystals in drill hole CV25-1023 from the Vega Zone. Core grades 3.0 m at 23.63% Cs2O (from 138.1 m to 141.1 m) within a wider mineralized interval of 18.2 m at 7.13% Cs2O (138.1 m to 156.2 m)
Figure 3: Large pollucite crystals in drill hole CV25-1023 from the Vega Zone. Core grades 3.0 m at 23.63% Cs2O (from 138.1 m to 141.1 m) within a wider mineralized interval of 18.2 m at 7.13% Cs2O (138.1 m to 156.2 m)

 

Figure 3: Large pollucite crystals in drill hole CV25-1023 from the Vega Zone. Core grades 3.0 m at 23.63% Cs2O (from 138.1 m to 141.1 m) within a wider mineralized interval of 18.2 m at 7.13% Cs2O (138.1 m to 156.2 m)
Figure 3: Large pollucite crystals in drill hole CV25-1023 from the Vega Zone. Core grades 3.0 m at 23.63% Cs2O (from 138.1 m to 141.1 m) within a wider mineralized interval of 18.2 m at 7.13% Cs2O (138.1 m to 156.2 m)

______________________________
4 Assay results which exceed the upper detection limit (1.06% Cs2O) of the base analytical package require subsequent analysis using a different analytical package to determine the Cs grade (i.e., overlimit analysis).

Figure 4: Massive pollucite mineralization in drill hole CV25-1006 from the Vega Zone. Core grades 2.2 m at 26.48% Cs2O (165.7 m to 167.8 m), including 1.0 m at 29.79% Cs2O, within a wider mineralized interval of 5.5 m at 14.83% Cs2O (162.3 m to 167.8 m)
Figure 4: Massive pollucite mineralization in drill hole CV25-1006 from the Vega Zone. Core grades 2.2 m at 26.48% Cs2O (165.7 m to 167.8 m), including 1.0 m at 29.79% Cs2O, within a wider mineralized interval of 5.5 m at 14.83% Cs2O (162.3 m to 167.8 m)

Helios Caesium Zone (A NEW 2025 DISCOVERY)

High-grade caesium mineralization has been confirmed at the Helios discovery (Table 1, Figure 5). Mineralization has been traced over an area of ~180 m x 80 m at ~1 to 3 m thickness and comes within at least 25 m from surface (vertical depth). Mineralization remains open in several areas. At Helios, drill result highlights to date for caesium include:

  • 1.0 m at 21.52% Cs2O (CV25-975), see Figure 5.
  • 0.8 m at 2.22% Cs2O (CV25-986).
  • 1.0 m at 1.19% Cs2O (CV25-1004).

Caesium results remain to be reported from Helios for multiple holes with overlimit5 analysis pending over intervals of 0.5 m to 4.9 m. 

Figure 5: Massive pollucite mineralization in drill hole CV25-975 from the Helio Zone. Core grades 1.0 m at 21.52% Cs2O (36.5 m to 37.5 m).
Figure 5: Massive pollucite mineralization in drill hole CV25-975 from the Helio Zone. Core grades 1.0 m at 21.52% Cs2O (36.5 m to 37.5 m).

Rigel Caesium Zone

Several holes were completed as infill at the Rigel Zone with results presented in Table 1. The best caesium result from the program was 6.2 m at 5.12% Cs2O including 2.1 m at 13.68% Cs2O in drill hole CV25-914. The assay results from the 2025 drill holes have altered the interpreted eastern footprint of the Rigel Zone, which will be updated as part of the next Mineral Resource Estimate iteration. Some of the highest caesium grades to date have been reported from the Rigel Zone, including 1.1 m at 26.61% Cs2O within a wider zone of 3.2 m at 10.24% Cs2O (CV23-204).

__________________________________
5 Assay results which exceed the upper detection limit (1.06% Cs2O) of the base analytical package require subsequent analysis using a different analytical package to determine the Cs grade (i.e., overlimit analysis).

Next Steps

Caesium assays results for 1,176 m (7 holes) remain to be reported out of the total 57,024 m (245 holes) completed over the 2025 drill campaign at Shaakichiuwaanaan. These remaining results will be reported once received and compiled. The lithium and tantalum assay results have previously been reported for all 245 holes (see news releases dated December 14, 2025 and January 21, 2026).

The geology team is currently interpreting and working with the 2025 drill hole data to advance the host rock and pegmatite geological models for the Project. The work is focused on the CV5 and CV13 pegmatites – including the Vega, Rigel, and Helios caesium zones – ahead of updates to their respective block models and subsequent Mineral Resource Estimate. The Company is also advancing towards an updated Feasibility Study for the CV5 Pegmatite scheduled for the second half of 2026. The data will also inform an underground bulk sample of mineralized pegmatite at CV5, which is currently being permitted.

Table 1: Core assay summary for caesium zones in drill holes reported herein at the CV13 Pegmatite.

Zone

Hole ID

From
(m)

To
(m)

Interval
(m)

Li2O
(%)

Cs2O
(%)

Ta2O5
(ppm)

Vega

CV25-948

116.5

144.5

28.0

1.47

8.05

225

incl.

116.5

134.8

18.3

1.3

11.84

117

or

120.2

123.1

3.0

0.97

23.05

58

Vega

CV25-1006

151.0

153.9

2.9

1.38

10.89

911

162.3

167.8

5.5

1.19

14.83

243

incl.

165.7

167.8

2.2

0.34

26.48

13

or

165.7

166.7

1.0

0.43

29.79

24

179.1

180.8

1.7

0.61

1.38

187

202.2

211.0

8.8

4.57

0.96

166

Vega

CV25-1010

130.8

146.9

16.1

2.82

1.43

114

incl.

130.8

132.1

1.3

0.79

11.08

6

incl.

135.9

136.7

0.8

0.80

3.34

87

incl.

143.6

144.8

1.3

5.78

2.69

96

Vega

CV25-1012

143.1

145.8

2.7

0.30

6.47

291

Vega

CV25-1016

140.5

146.6

6.1

1.35

0.84

146

224.0

225.3

1.3

0.02

4.18

477

Vega

CV25-1017A

153.6

155.3

1.8

5.61

1.85

308

159.3

159.9

0.6

3.55

2.50

42

Vega

CV25-1021

142.2

142.7

0.5

3.10

1.05

249

Vega

CV25-1023

138.1

156.2

18.2

2.31

7.13

206

incl.

138.1

149.2

11.2

1.60

11.09

76

or

138.1

141.1

3.0

0.59

23.63

18

Vega

CV25-1024

89.8

91.0

1.2

0.76

1.33

160

108.5

118.3

9.8

3.49

0.93

214

Vega

CV25-1025

136.4

147.9

11.5

1.57

1.75

279

incl.

136.4

139.3

2.9

0.39

3.88

161

incl.

142.6

144.1

1.5

1.44

4.24

644

incl.

147.0

147.9

0.8

3.01

1.32

97

Rigel

CV25-913

92.8

97.1

4.3

2.62

0.51

1,618

Rigel

CV25-914

73.0

79.2

6.2

1.34

5.12

533

incl.

73.0

75.0

2.1

0.39

13.68

799

Helios

CV25-975

36.5

37.5

1.0

1.82

21.52

0

Helios

CV25-986

68.3

69.1

0.8

3.90

2.22

227

Helios

CV25-1004

53.9

55.0

1.0

3.04

1.19

106

 

(1) All intervals are core length (i.e., apparent and not true width) and presented for all pegmatite intervals >1% Cs2O. A 0.5% Cs2O cut-off is used to constrain the pegmatite interval.  

 

Table 2: Core assay summary for lithium, caesium, and tantalum in pegmatite intervals >2 m at the CV13 Pegmatite.

Hole ID

From
(m)

To
(m)

Interval
(m)

Li2O
(%)

Cs2O
(%)

Ta2O5
(ppm)

Comments

CV25-913

87.3

102.3

15.0

1.15

0.21

1,105

incl.

92.8

100.7

7.9

2.15

0.38

1,974

104.5

106.5

2.0

0.21

0.00

510

CV25-914

73.0

82.6

9.7

1.34

3.36

752

CV25-917

81.9

85.2

3.4

0.07

0.01

364

88.9

96.1

7.2

0.08

0.05

131

CV25-919

74.4

85.9

11.5

2.87

0.10

413

incl.

76.5

83.4

6.9

4.40

0.11

544

CV25-967

100.0

104.4

4.4

0.14

0.00

348

CV25-969

No >2 m pegmatite intersections

CV25-971

No >2 m pegmatite intersections

CV25-973

25.0

37.1

12.2

0.38

0.19

90

CV25-975

35.7

38.5

2.8

0.89

7.52

198

CV25-977

29.0

35.4

6.4

2.61

0.11

251

incl.

31.3

35.4

4.1

3.94

0.09

308

CV25-980

50.5

53.1

2.6

2.54

0.07

70

CV25-986

55.3

73.8

18.4

1.19

0.17

132

incl.

64.9

71.8

6.9

2.49

0.35

191

83.1

85.3

2.2

0.17

0.06

289

CV25-989

83.1

88.3

5.2

0.17

0.06

522

CV25-992

44.3

56.8

12.4

1.65

0.05

109

CV25-995

No >2 m pegmatite intersections

CV25-996

No >2 m pegmatite intersections

CV25-998

No >2 m pegmatite intersections

CV25-1000

No >2 m pegmatite intersections

CV25-1001

No >2 m pegmatite intersections

CV25-1004

51.1

60.2

9.1

0.87

0.16

106

CV25-1005

94.1

97.0

2.9

0.16

0.01

445

CV25-1008

46.8

55.9

9.1

1.44

0.05

100

incl.

50.6

55.4

4.8

2.69

0.05

162

CV25-1009

85.6

87.9

2.2

0.31

0.01

397

CV25-1010

128.7

150.8

22.1

2.31

1.07

127

incl.

138.9

147.9

9.0

4.18

0.58

129

CV25-1011

244.7

246.9

2.2

0.39

0.01

108

CV25-1012

141.2

175.5

34.3

1.12

0.64

361

incl.

164.4

175.5

11.0

1.97

0.18

396

CV25-1015

96.2

100.0

3.8

0.08

0.01

2,276

103.5

106.4

2.9

0.14

0.01

338

CV25-1016

119.4

169.1

49.7(3)

2.08

0.18

129

incl.

135.0

135.7

0.7

7.71

0.09

10

incl.

154.5

158.6

4.0

5.16

0.11

83

CV25-1017

No >2 m pegmatite intersections

Hole lost

CV25-1017A

146.0

170.7

24.7

4.00

0.30

126

incl.

150.3

157.3

7.0

6.04

0.64

178

incl.

162.4

162.9

0.6

7.02

0.05

12

CV25-1019

No >2 m pegmatite intersections

CV25-1021

122.8

148.3

25.6

1.45

0.11

118

incl.

129.9

148.3

18.4

1.97

0.09

129

151.4

158.6

7.2(3)

1.52

0.06

132

CV25-1022

No >2 m pegmatite intersections

CV25-1023

133.4

164.6

31.2

2.07

4.21

144

incl.

147.6

155.5

7.9

3.86

1.51

374

incl.

159.6

160.7

1.1

7.32

0.27

2

or

159.6

162.3

2.7

5.87

0.20

22

CV25-1024

87.6

102.6

15.0

0.15

0.14

442

106.2

126.8

20.6

3.31

0.51

173

incl.

116.1

124.8

8.8

5.02

0.32

107

CV25-1025

134.9

162.2

27.3

1.57

0.78

679

incl.

144.6

147.9

3.3

4.08

0.55

304

incl.

157.0

162.2

5.2

3.03

0.06

368

CV25-921

No >2 m pegmatite intersections

Geomechanical hole

CV25-924

111.7

119.6

7.9

0.26

0.04

32

Geomechanical hole

CV25-927

16.9

44.8

27.9

1.87

0.08

298

Geomechanical hole

incl.

22.9

34.8

11.9

2.94

0.12

217

46.7

54.2

7.5

0.41

0.03

198

129.6

133.8

4.2

0.02

0.01

101

CV25-930

126.1

128.0

2.0

0.01

0.04

23

Geomechanical hole

CV25-933

146.5

172.6

26.1(3)

0.56

0.02

59

Geomechanical hole

incl.

149.5

156.7

7.2

1.91

0.03

57

177.2

179.8

2.6

0.06

0.01

36

206.5

210.5

3.9

0.03

0.01

120

CV25-948

113.8

153.9

40.1

1.97

5.64

232

Geomechanical hole

incl.

143.9

153.2

9.3

3.66

0.14

272

CV25-953

No >2 m pegmatite intersections

Geomechanical hole

CV25-957

162.6

167.9

5.3

1.06

0.02

53

Geomechanical hole

CV25-962

75.5

92.4

16.9

0.88

0.05

48

Geomechanical hole

CV25-964

195.0

202.7

7.7

0.62

0.04

47

Geomechanical hole

CV25-976

No >2 m pegmatite intersections

Geomechanical hole

CV25-982

No >2 m pegmatite intersections

Geomechanical hole

CV25-988

104.4

109.0

4.6

0.23

0.02

108

Geomechanical hole

119.9

136.9

16.9

0.08

0.01

120

CV25-994

130.8

139.4

8.6

0.11

0.01

81

Geomechanical hole

CV25-1003

116.2

122.8

6.6

0.27

0.05

152

Geomechanical hole

CV25-1006

136.7

138.9

2.2

0.12

0.07

158

Geomechanical hole

151.0

153.9

2.9

1.38

10.89

911

160.0

215.0

55.0

2.58

1.80

267

incl.

183.9

213.9

29.9

4.11

0.44

340

 

(1) All intervals are core length (i.e., apparent and not true width) and presented for all pegmatite intervals >2 m; (2) Collared in pegmatite; (3) Includes minor intervals of non-pegmatite units (typically <3 m).

 

Table 3: Attributes for drill holes reported herein at the Shaakichiuwaanaan Property.

Hole ID

Substrate

Total
Depth
(m)

Azimuth
(°)

Dip
(°)

Easting

Northing

Elevation
(m)

Core
Size

Area

CV25-913

Land

119.1

230

-47

565067.4

5927998.6

429.0

HQ

CV13

CV25-914

Land

110.0

205

-60

565068.5

5927998.2

429.0

HQ

CV13

CV25-917

Land

110.0

140

-45

565070.0

5927997.7

428.9

HQ

CV13

CV25-919

Land

100.9

90

-48

565070.6

5928000.5

429.2

HQ

CV13

CV25-921

Land

119.0

300

-65

564969.3

5927995.9

425.5

HQ3

CV13

CV25-924

Land

143.0

88

-20

564781.0

5927945.9

411.0

HQ3

CV13

CV25-927

Land

205.9

200

-60

564741.3

5927833.1

394.7

HQ3

CV13

CV25-930

Land

164.1

145

-50

565514.7

5928132.2

412.6

HQ3

CV13

CV25-933

Land

254.0

140

-65

565379.2

5928220.5

432.3

HQ3

CV13

CV25-948

Land

220.9

0

-70

565294.0

5928610.3

390.2

HQ3

CV13

CV25-953

Land

155.0

345

-70

564235.6

5928355.1

414.4

HQ3

CV13

CV25-957

Land

187.7

200

-65

564176.9

5928325.9

414.4

HQ3

CV13

CV25-962

Land

164.0

200

-55

564218.5

5928149.5

403.2

HQ3

CV13

CV25-964

Land

256.8

50

-70

564552.5

5928183.5

415.7

HQ3

CV13

CV25-967

Land

140.0

220

-70

564859.3

5928147.3

427.5

NQ

CV13

CV25-969

Land

125.9

180

-45

564859.6

5928146.5

427.5

NQ

CV13

CV25-971

Land

146.1

240

-45

564858.5

5928147.1

427.5

NQ

CV13

CV25-973

Land

86.1

200

-65

564744.8

5928140.9

421.1

NQ

CV13

CV25-975

Land

58.9

200

-45

564822.9

5928104.3

423.8

NQ

CV13

CV25-976

Land

146.2

230

-60

564991.6

5928524.0

407.0

HQ3

CV13

CV25-977

Land

79.8

20

-45

564747.0

5928143.9

421.5

NQ

CV13

CV25-980

Land

121.9

0

-75

564777.9

5928210.7

425.8

NQ

CV13

CV25-982

Land

151.8

325

-65

565075.2

5928839.7

396.8

HQ3

CV13

CV25-986

Land

109.3

20

-55

564821.9

5928196.6

427.0

NQ

CV13

CV25-988

Land

198.2

330

-70

565706.4

5928728.9

384.9

HQ3

CV13

CV25-989

Land

161.0

280

-50

564777.3

5928209.8

425.9

NQ

CV13

CV25-992

Land

79.8

180

-85

564923.3

5927904.0

409.0

NQ

CV13

CV25-994

Land

173.0

145

-52

565816.3

5928738.5

384.3

HQ3

CV13

CV25-995

Land

176.0

200

-85

564935.9

5927984.4

421.5

NQ

CV13

CV25-996

Land

160.9

158

-45

566373.5

5928633.7

365.1

NQ

CV13

CV25-998

Land

191.0

275

-45

564858.4

5928019.3

417.6

NQ

CV13

CV25-1000

Land

316.6

158

-45

566411.5

5928545.2

359.0

NQ

CV13

CV25-1001

Land

160.3

20

-70

564724.3

5928234.5

424.3

NQ

CV13

CV25-1003

Land

193.8

180

-52

565230.0

5928538.9

395.6

HQ3

CV13

CV25-1004

Land

188.0

200

-55

564881.3

5928226.8

431.2

NQ

CV13

CV25-1005

Land

124.9

200

-45

564855.5

5928311.2

427.4

NQ

CV13

CV25-1006

Land

227.6

165

-52

565131.6

5928724.8

395.5

HQ3

CV13

CV25-1008

Land

185.0

200

-80

564881.6

5928227.2

431.1

NQ

CV13

CV25-1009

Land

151.9

200

-68

564855.7

5928311.7

427.4

NQ

CV13

CV25-1010

Land

211.7

150

-60

565464.9

5928557.7

387.9

HQ

CV13

CV25-1011

Land

299.3

200

-90

564855.4

5928312.1

427.3

NQ

CV13

CV25-1012

Land

230.0

135

-60

565131.6

5928725.0

395.4

HQ

CV13

CV25-1015

Land

149.0

200

-45

564918.4

5928324.9

426.7

NQ

CV13

CV25-1016

Land

235.9

103

-60

565465.2

5928558.0

387.9

HQ

CV13

CV25-1017

Land

26.0

180

-70

565292.0

5928611.5

390.1

HQ

CV13

CV25-1017A

Land

223.7

180

-70

565291.7

5928611.4

390.2

HQ

CV13

CV25-1019

Land

166.8

200

-70

564918.5

5928325.3

426.7

NQ

CV13

CV25-1021

Land

206.0

65

-60

565465.0

5928558.4

387.9

HQ

CV13

CV25-1022

Land

133.9

200

-45

564812.1

5928337.3

423.6

NQ

CV13

CV25-1023

Land

191.0

85

-60

565293.2

5928611.7

390.0

HQ

CV13

CV25-1024

Land

149.1

180

-57

565600.4

5928536.8

385.4

HQ

CV13

CV25-1025

Land

208.8

215

-62

565280.4

5928733.5

388.4

HQ

CV13

 

(1) Coordinate system NAD83 / UTM zone 18N; (2) All drill holes are diamond drill; (3) Azimuths and dips presented are those ‘planned’ and may vary off collar/downhole.

 

Quality Assurance / Quality Control (QAQC)

A Quality Assurance / Quality Control protocol following industry best practices was incorporated into the program and included systematic insertion of quartz blanks and certified/standard reference materials into sample batches at a rate of approximately 5% each. Additionally, analysis of pulp-split sample duplicates was completed to assess analytical precision, and external (secondary) laboratory pulp-split duplicates were prepared at the primary lab for subsequent check analysis and validation.

All core samples collected were shipped to SGS Canada’s laboratory in Val-d’Or, QC, for sample preparation (code PRP90 special) which includes drying at 105°C, crush to 90% passing 2 mm, riffle split 250 g, and pulverize 85% passing 75 microns. The pulps were shipped by air to SGS Canada’s laboratory in Burnaby, BC, where the samples were homogenized and subsequently analyzed for multi-element (including Li, Ta, and Cs) using sodium peroxide fusion with ICP-AES/MS finish (codes GE_ICP91A50 and GE_IMS91A50). Overlimits for Cs were completed at SGS Canada’s laboratory in Lakefield, ON, by borate-fusion XRF (code GC_XRF76V).

Qualified/Competent Person

The technical and scientific information in this news release that relates to the Mineral Resource  Estimate and exploration results for the Company’s properties is based on, and fairly represents, information compiled by Mr. Darren L. Smith, M.Sc., P.Geo., who is a Qualified Person as defined by National Instrument 43-101 – Standards of Disclosure for Mineral Projects (“NI 43-101”), and member in good standing with the Ordre des Géologues du Québec (Geologist Permit number 01968), and with the Association of Professional Engineers and Geoscientists of Alberta (member number 87868). Mr. Smith has reviewed and approved the related technical information in this news release.

Mr. Smith is an Executive and Vice President of Exploration for PMET Resources Inc. and holds common shares, Restricted Share Units (RSUs), Performance Share Units (PSUs), and options in the Company.

The information in this news release that relates to the Mineral Reserve Estimate and Feasibility Study is based on, and fairly represents, information compiled by Mr. Frédéric Mercier-Langevin, Ing. M.Sc., who is a Qualified Person as defined by NI 43-101, and member in good standing with the Ordre des Ingénieurs du Québec. Mr. Mercier-Langevin has reviewed and approved the related technical information in this news release.

Mr. Mercier-Langevin is the Chief Operating and Development Officer for PMET Resources Inc. and holds common shares, RSUs, PSUs, and options in the Company.

About PMET Resources Inc.

PMET Resources Inc. is a pegmatite critical mineral exploration and development company focused on advancing its district-scale 100%-owned Shaakichiuwaanaan Property located in the Eeyou Istchee James Bay region of Quebec, Canada, which is accessible year-round by all-season road and proximal to regional hydro-power infrastructure.

In late 2025, the Company announced a positive lithium-only Feasibility Study on the CV5 Pegmatite for the Shaakichiuwaanaan Property and declared a maiden Mineral Reserve of 84.3 Mt at 1.26% Li2O (Probable)6. The study outlines the potential for a competitive and globally significant high-grade lithium project targeting up to ~800 ktpa spodumene concentrate using a simple Dense Media Separation (“DMS”) only process flowsheet. Further, the results highlight Shaakichiuwaanaan as a potential North American critical mineral powerhouse with significant opportunity for tantalum and caesium in addition to lithium.

The Project hosts a Consolidated Mineral Resource7 totalling 108.0 Mt at 1.40% Li2O and 166 ppm Ta2O5 (Indicated) and 33.4 Mt at 1.33% Li2O and 155 ppm Ta2O5 (Inferred), and ranks as the largest8 lithium pegmatite resource in the Americas, and in the top ten globally. Additionally, the Project hosts the world’s largest pollucite-hosted caesium pegmatite Mineral Resource at the Rigel and Vega zones with 0.69 Mt at 4.40% Cs2O (Indicated), and 1.70 Mt at 2.40% Cs2O (Inferred).

For further information, please contact us at info@pmet.ca or by calling +1 (604) 279-8709, or visit www.pmet.ca. Please also refer to the Company’s continuous disclosure filings, available under its profile at www.sedarplus.ca and www.asx.com.au, for available exploration data.

This news release has been approved by

KEN BRINSDEN”                                                         

Kenneth Brinsden, President, CEO, & Managing Director

Olivier Caza-Lapointe
Head, Investor Relations
T: +1 (514) 913-5264
E: ocazalapointe@pmet.ca

___________________________
6 See Feasibility Study news release dated October 20, 2025. Probable Mineral Reserve cut-off grade is 0.40% Li2O (open-pit) and 0.70% Li2O (underground). Underground development and open-pit marginal tonnage containing material above 0.37% Li2O are also included in the statement. Effective Date of September 11, 2025.
7 The Consolidated MRE (CV5 + CV13 pegmatites), which includes the Rigel and Vega caesium zones, totals 108.0 Mt at 1.40% Li2O, 0.11% Cs2O, 166 ppm Ta2O5, and 66 ppm Ga, Indicated, and 33.4 Mt at 1.33% Li2O, 0.21% Cs2O, 155 ppm Ta2O5, and 65 ppm Ga, Inferred, and is reported at a cut-off grade of 0.40% Li2O (open-pit), 0.60% Li2O (underground CV5), and 0.70% Li2O (underground CV13). A grade constraint of 0.50% Cs2O was used to model the Rigel and Vega caesium zones. The Effective Date is June 20, 2025 (through drill hole CV24-787). Mineral Resources are not Mineral Reserves as they do not have demonstrated economic viability. Mineral Resources are inclusive of Mineral Reserves.
8 Determination based on Mineral Resource data, sourced through July 11, 2025, from corporate disclosure.

Disclaimer for Forward-Looking Information

This news release contains “forward-looking statements” and “forward-looking information” within the meaning of applicable securities laws.

All statements, other than statements of present or historical facts, are forward-looking statements. Forward-looking statements involve known and unknown risks, uncertainties and assumptions and accordingly, actual results could differ materially from those expressed or implied in such statements. You are hence cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements. Forward-looking statements are typically identified by words such as “plan”, “development”, “growth”, “continued”, “intentions”, “expectations”, “emerging”, “evolving”, “strategy”, “opportunities”, “anticipated”, “trends”, “potential”, “outlook”, “ability”, “additional”, “on track”, “prospects”, “viability”, “estimated”, “reaches”, “enhancing”, “strengthen”, “target”, “believes”, “next steps” or variations of such words and phrases or statements that certain actions, events or results “may”, “could”, “would”, “might” or “will” be taken, occur or be achieved. 

Forward-looking statements include, but are not limited to, statements concerning the interpretation of the results from exploration, the exploration and development potential of various zones, including CV4, CV5, CV12, and CV13, the remaining results from the 2025 drill campaign and future exploration work, including the anticipated results therefrom, the advancement of the host rock and pegmatite geological models for the Project, the bulk sample of mineralized pegmatite at CV5, which is currently being permitted, and the preparation and release of an updated Feasibility Study in the second half of 2026.

Forward-looking statements are based upon certain assumptions and other important factors that, if untrue, could cause actual results to be materially different from future results expressed or implied by such statements. There can be no assurance that forward-looking statements will prove to be accurate. Key assumptions upon which the Company’s forward-looking information is based include, without limitation, the ability to make discoveries beyond Vega and to identify a new high-grade zone, the ability to expand the footprint and width of caesium mineralization at Vega, that proposed exploration work on the Property and the results therefrom will continue as expected, the accuracy of reserve and resource estimates, the classification of resources and the assumptions on which the reserve and resource estimates are based, long-term demand for lithium (spodumene), tantalum (tantalite), and caesium (pollucite)  supply, and that exploration and development results continue to support management’s current plans for Property development.

Forward-looking statements are also subject to risks and uncertainties facing the Company’s business, any of which could have a material adverse effect on the Company’s business, financial condition, results of operations and growth prospects. Readers should review the detailed risk discussion in the Company’s most recent Annual Information Form filed on SEDAR+, for a fuller understanding of the risks and uncertainties that affect the Company’s business and operations.

Although the Company believes its expectations are based upon reasonable assumptions and has attempted to identify important factors that could cause actual actions, events or results to differ materially from those described in forward-looking statements, there may be other factors that cause actions, events or results not to be as anticipated, estimated or intended. There can be no assurance that forward-looking information will prove to be accurate. If any of the risks or uncertainties mentioned above, which are not exhaustive, materialize, actual results may vary materially from those anticipated in the forward-looking statements.

The forward-looking statements contained herein are made only as of the date hereof. The Company disclaims any intention or obligation to update or revise any forward-looking statements, whether as a result of new information, future events or otherwise, except to the extent required by applicable law. The Company qualifies all of its forward-looking statements by these cautionary statements.

Competent Person Statement (ASX Listing Rules)

The information in this news release that relates to the Feasibility Study (“FS”) for the Shaakichiuwaanaan Project, which was first reported by the Company in a market announcement titled “PMET Resources Delivers Positive CV5 Lithium-Only Feasibility Study for its Large-Scale Shaakichiuwaanaan Project” dated October 20, 2025 (Montreal time) is available on the Company’s website at www.pmet.ca, on SEDAR+ at www.sedarplus.ca and on the ASX website at www.asx.com.au. The production target from the Feasibility Study referred to in this news release was reported by the Company in accordance with ASX Listing Rule 5.16 on the date of the original announcement. The Company confirms that, as of the date of this news release, all material assumptions and technical parameters underpinning the production target in the original announcement continue to apply and have not materially changed.

The Mineral Resource and Mineral Reserve Estimates in this release were first reported by the Company in accordance with ASX Listing Rule 5.8 in market announcements titled “World’s Largest Pollucite-Hosted Caesium Pegmatite Deposit” dated July 20, 2025 (Montreal time) and “PMET Resources Delivers Positive CV5 Lithium-Only Feasibility Study for its Large-Scale Shaakichiuwaanaan Project” dated October 20, 2025 (Montreal time) and are available on the Company’s website at www.pmet.ca, on SEDAR+ at www.sedarplus.ca and on the ASX website at www.asx.com.au. The Company confirms that, as of the date of this news release, it is not aware of any new information or data verified by the competent person that materially affects the information included in the relevant announcement and that all material assumptions and technical parameters underpinning the estimates in the relevant announcement continue to apply and have not materially changed. The Company confirms that, as at the date of this announcement, the form and context in which the competent person’s findings are presented have not been materially modified from the original market announcement.

Appendix 1 – JORC Code 2012 Table 1 (ASX Listing Rule 5.8.2)

Section 1 – Sampling Techniques and Data

Criteria

JORC Code explanation

Commentary

Sampling techniques

• Nature and quality of sampling (eg cut channels, random chips, or specific specialized industry standard measurement tools appropriate to the minerals under investigation, such as down hole gamma sondes, or handheld XRF instruments, etc). These examples should not be taken as limiting the broad meaning of sampling.

• Include reference to measures taken to ensure sample representivity and the appropriate calibration of any measurement tools or systems used.

•  Aspects of the determination of mineralization that are Material to the Public Report.

• In cases where ‘industry standard’ work has been done this would be relatively simple (eg ‘reverse circulation drilling was used to obtain 1 m samples from which 3 kg was pulverized to produce a 30 g charge for fire assay’). In other cases more explanation may be required, such as where there is coarse gold that has inherent sampling problems. Unusual commodities or mineralization types (eg submarine nodules) may warrant disclosure of detailed information.

• Core sampling protocols meet industry standard practices.

• Core sampling is guided by lithology as determined during geological logging (i.e., by a geologist). All pegmatite intervals are sampled in their entirety (half-core), regardless if spodumene mineralization is noted or not (in order to ensure an unbiased sampling approach) in addition to ~1 to 3 m of sampling into the adjacent host rock (dependent on pegmatite interval length) to “bookend” the sampled pegmatite.

• The minimum individual sample length is typically 0.5 m and the maximum sample length is typically 2.0 m. Targeted individual pegmatite sample lengths are 1.0 to 1.5 m.

• All drill core is oriented to maximum foliation prior to logging and sampling and is cut with a core saw into half-core pieces, with one half-core collected for assay, and the other half-core remaining in the box for reference. 

• Core samples collected from drill holes were shipped to SGS Canada’s laboratory in Val-d’Or, QC, for sample preparation (code PRP90 special) which included drying at 105°C, crush to 90% passing 2 mm, riffle split 250 g, and pulverize 85% passing 75 microns.

• All drill core sample pulps were shipped by air to SGS Canada’s laboratory in Burnaby, BC, where the samples were homogenized and subsequently analysed for multi-element (including Li, Ta, and Cs) using sodium peroxide fusion with ICP-AES/MS finish (codes GE_ICP91A50 and GE_IMS91A50). Overlimits for Cs were completed at SGS Canada’s laboratory in Lakefield, ON, by borate-fusion XRF (code GC_XRF76V).

Drilling techniques

• Drill type (eg core, reverse circulation, open-hole hammer, rotary air blast, auger, Bangka, sonic, etc) and details (eg core diameter, triple or standard tube, depth of diamond tails, face-sampling bit or other type, whether core is oriented and if so, by what method, etc).

• NQ, HQ, or HQ3 size core diamond drilling was completed for all holes. Core was not oriented.

Drill sample recovery

• Method of recording and assessing core and chip sample recoveries and results assessed.

• Measures taken to maximize sample recovery and ensure representative nature of the samples.

• Whether a relationship exists between sample recovery and grade and whether sample bias may have occurred due to preferential loss/gain of fine/coarse material.

• All drill core was geotechnically logged following industry standard practices, and include TCR, RQD, ISRM, and Q-Method (since mid-winter 2023). Core recovery typically exceeds 90%.

Logging

• Whether core and chip samples have been geologically and geotechnically logged to a level of detail to support appropriate Mineral Resource estimation, mining studies and metallurgical studies.

• Whether logging is qualitative or quantitative in nature. Core (or costean, channel, etc) photography.

• The total length and percentage of the relevant intersections logged.

• Upon receipt at the core shack, all drill core is pieced together, oriented to maximum foliation, metre marked, geotechnically logged (including structure), alteration logged, geologically logged, and sample logged on an individual sample basis. Core box photos are also collected of all core drilled, regardless of perceived mineralization. Specific gravity measurements of pegmatite are also collected at systematic intervals for all pegmatite drill core using the water immersion method, as well as select host rock drill core.

• The logging is qualitative by nature, and includes estimates of spodumene grain size, inclusions, and model mineral estimates.

• These logging practices meet or exceed current industry standard practices.

Sub-sampling techniques and sample preparation

• If core, whether cut or sawn and whether quarter, half or all core taken.

• If non-core, whether riffled, tube sampled, rotary split, etc and whether sampled wet or dry.

• For all sample types, the nature, quality and appropriateness of the sample preparation technique.

• Quality control procedures adopted for all sub-sampling stages to maximize representivity of samples.

• Measures taken to ensure that the sampling is representative of the in situ material collected, including for instance results for field duplicate/second-half sampling.

• Whether sample sizes are appropriate to the grain size of the material being sampled.

• Drill core sampling followed industry best practices. Drill core was saw-cut with half-core sent for geochemical analysis and half-core remaining in the box for reference. The same side of the core was sampled to maintain representativeness.

• The minimum individual sample length is typically 0.5 m and the maximum sample length is typically 2.0 m. Targeted individual pegmatite sample lengths are 1.0 to 1.5 m.

• Sample sizes are considered appropriate for the material being assayed.

• A Quality Assurance / Quality Control protocol following industry best practices was incorporated into the program and included systematic insertion of quartz blanks and certified/standard reference materials into sample batches at a rate of approximately 5% each. Additionally, analysis of pulp-split sample duplicates was completed to assess analytical precision, and external (secondary) laboratory pulp-split duplicates were prepared at the primary lab for subsequent check analysis and validation.

• All protocols employed are considered appropriate for the sample type and nature of mineralization and are considered the optimal approach for maintaining representativeness in sampling.

Quality of assay data and laboratory tests

• The nature, quality and appropriateness of the assaying and laboratory procedures used and whether the technique is considered partial or total.

• For geophysical tools, spectrometers, handheld XRF instruments, etc, the parameters used in determining the analysis including instrument make and model, reading times, calibrations factors applied and their derivation, etc.

• Nature of quality control procedures adopted (eg standards, blanks, duplicates, external laboratory checks) and whether acceptable levels of accuracy (ie lack of bias) and precision have been established.

• Core samples collected from drill holes were shipped to SGS Canada’s laboratory in Val-d’Or, QC, for sample preparation (code PRP90 special) which included drying at 105°C, crush to 90% passing 2 mm, riffle split 250 g, and pulverize 85% passing 75 microns.

• All drill core sample pulps were shipped by air to SGS Canada’s laboratory in Burnaby, BC, where the samples were homogenized and subsequently analysed for multi-element (including Li, Ta, and Cs) using sodium peroxide fusion with ICP-AES/MS finish (codes GE_ICP91A50 and GE_IMS91A50). Overlimits for Cs were completed at SGS Canada’s laboratory in Lakefield, ON, by borate-fusion XRF (code GC_XRF76V).

• The Company relies on both its internal QAQC protocols (systematic use of blanks, certified/standard reference materials, and external checks), as well as the laboratory’s internal QAQC.

• All protocols employed are considered appropriate for the sample type and nature of mineralization and are considered the optimal approach for maintaining representativeness in sampling.

Verification of sampling and assaying

• The verification of significant intersections by either independent or alternative company personnel.

• The use of twinned holes.

• Documentation of primary data, data entry procedures, data verification, data storage (physical and electronic) protocols.

• Discuss any adjustment to assay data.

• Intervals are reviewed and compiled by the EVP Exploration and Project Managers prior to disclosure, including a review of the Company’s internal QAQC sample analytical data.

• No twinned holes were completed, although a few were recollared immediately adjacent if initially lost. 

• Data capture utilizes MX Deposit software whereby core logging data is entered directly into the software for storage, including direct import of laboratory analytical certificates as they are received. The Company employs various on-site and post QAQC protocols to ensure data integrity and accuracy.

• Adjustments to data include reporting lithium and tantalum in their oxide forms, as it is reported in elemental form in the assay certificates. Formulas used are Li2O = Li x 2.153, Ta2O5 = Ta x 1.221, and Cs2O = Cs x 1.0602

Location of data points

• Accuracy and quality of surveys used to locate drill holes (collar and down-hole surveys), trenches, mine workings and other locations used in Mineral Resource estimation.

• Specification of the grid system used.

• Quality and adequacy of topographic control.

• Each drill hole collar has been surveyed with a RTK Trimble Zephyr 3, except for a minor number of holes (e.g., holes lost which were re-collared). 

• The coordinate system used is UTM NAD83 Zone 18.

• The Company completed a property-wide LiDAR and orthophoto survey in August 2022, which provides high-quality topographic control.

• The quality and accuracy of the topographic controls are considered adequate for advanced stage exploration and development, including Mineral Resource estimation.

Data spacing and distribution

• Data spacing for reporting of Exploration Results.

•  Whether the data spacing and distribution is sufficient to establish the degree of geological and grade continuity appropriate for the Mineral Resource and Ore Reserve estimation procedure(s) and classifications applied.

•  Whether sample compositing has been applied.

• At CV5, drill hole collar spacing is dominantly grid based. Several collars are typically completed from the same pad at varied orientations targeting pegmatite pierce points of ~50 (Indicated, Li-Ta) to 100 m (Inferred, Li-Ta) spacing.

• At CV13, drill hole spacing is a combination of grid based (at ~100 m spacing) and fan based with multiple holes collared from the same pad. Therefore, collar locations and hole orientations may vary widely, which reflect the varied orientation of the pegmatite body along strike. Pegmatite pierce points of ~50 (Indicated, Li-Ta) to 100 m (Inferred, Li-Ta) spacing are targeted.

• At CV12 and CV8, drill hole collar spacing is dominantly grid based. Several collars are typically completed from the same pad at varied orientations targeting pegmatite pierce points of ~50 m to 100 m spacing.

• At CV4, drill hole spacing is fan based with multiple holes collared from the same pad.

• Based on the nature of the mineralization and continuity in geological modelling, the drill hole spacing is anticipated to be sufficient to support a MRE.

• Core sample lengths typically range from 0.5 to 2.0 m and average ~1.0 to 1.5 m. Sampling is continuous within all pegmatite encountered in the drill hole. 

• Core samples are not composited upon collection or for analysis.

Orientation of data in relation to geological structure

• Whether the orientation of sampling achieves unbiased sampling of possible structures and the extent to which this is known, considering the deposit type.

• If the relationship between the drilling orientation and the orientation of key mineralized structures is considered to have introduced a sampling bias, this should be assessed and reported if material.

• No sampling bias is anticipated based on structure within the mineralized body. 

• The principal mineralized bodies are relatively undeformed and very competent, although have meaningful structural control. 

• At CV5, the principal mineralized body and adjacent lenses are steeply dipping resulting in oblique angles of intersection with true widths varying based on drill hole angle and orientation of pegmatite at that particular intersection point. i.e., the dip of the mineralized pegmatite body has variations in a vertical sense and along strike, so the true widths are not always apparent until several holes have been drilled (at the appropriate spacing) in any particular drill-fence.

• At CV13, the principal pegmatite body has a varied strike and shallow northerly dip. The Rigel and Vega zones are hosted entirely within the CV13 Pegmatite as lenses concordant to the local pegmatite orientation.

• At CV12 and CV8, current interpretation supports a series of shallow, northerly dipping sheets. 

•  At CV4, current interpretation supports a series of steeply, northerly dipping sheets.

Sample security

• The measures taken to ensure sample security.

• Samples were collected by Company staff or its consultants following specific protocols governing sample collection and handling. Core samples were bagged, placed in large supersacs for added security, palleted, and shipped directly to Val-d’Or, QC, being tracked during shipment along with Chain of Custody. Upon arrival at the laboratory, the samples were cross-referenced with the shipping manifest to confirm all samples were accounted for. At the laboratory, sample bags are evaluated for tampering.

Audits or reviews

• The results of any audits or reviews of sampling techniques and data.

•  A review of the sample procedures for the Company’s drill programs has been reviewed by several Qualified/Competent Persons through multiple NI 43-101 technical reports completed for the Company and deemed adequate and acceptable to industry best practices. The most recent Technical Report includes a review of sampling techniques and data through 2024 (drill hole CV24-787) in a technical report titled “CV5 Pegmatite Lithium-Only Feasibility Study NI 43-101 Technical Report, Shaakichiuwaanaan Project” with an Effective Date of October 20, 2025, and Issue Date of November 14, 2025.

• Additionally, the Company continually reviews and evaluates its procedures in order to optimize and ensure compliance at all levels of sample data collection and handling.

Section 2 – Reporting of Exploration Results

Criteria

JORC Code explanation

Commentary

Mineral tenement and land tenure status

• Type, reference name/number, location and ownership including agreements or material issues with third parties such as joint ventures, partnerships, overriding royalties, native title interests, historical sites, wilderness or national park and environmental settings.

• The security of the tenure held at the time of reporting along with any known impediments to obtaining a licence to operate in the area.

• The Shaakichiuwaanaan Property (formerly called “Corvette”) is comprised of 463 CDC claims located in the James Bay Region of Quebec, with Lithium Innova Inc. (wholly owned subsidiary of PMET Resources Inc.) being the registered title holder for all of the claims. The northern border of the Property’s primary claim block is located within approximately 6 km to the south of the Trans-Taiga Road and powerline infrastructure corridor. The CV5 Spodumene Pegmatite is accessible year-round by all-season road is situated approximately 13.5 km south of the regional and all‑weather Trans-Taiga Road and powerline infrastructure. The CV13 and CV9 spodumene pegmatites are located approximately 3 km west-southwest and 14 km west of CV5, respectively.

• The Company holds 100% interest in the Property subject to various royalty obligations depending on original acquisition agreements. DG Resources Management holds a 2% NSR (no buyback) on 76 claims, D.B.A. Canadian Mining House holds a 2% NSR on 50 claims (half buyback for $2M), OR Royalties holds a sliding scale NSR of 1.5-3.5% on precious metals, and 2% on all other products, over 111 claims, and Azimut Exploration holds 2% NSR on 39 claims.

• The Property does not overlap any atypically sensitive environmental areas or parks, or historical sites to the knowledge of the Company. There are no known hinderances to operating at the Property, apart from the goose harvesting season (typically mid-April to mid-May) where the communities request helicopter flying not be completed, and potentially wildfires depending on the season, scale, and location.

• Claim expiry dates range from July 2026 to July 2028. 

Exploration done by other parties

• Acknowledgment and appraisal of exploration by other parties.

• No previous exploration targeting LCT pegmatites has been conducted by other parties at the Project.

• For a summary of previous exploration undertaken by other parties at the Project, please refer to the most recent NI 43-101 Technical Report.

Geology

• Deposit type, geological setting and style of mineralization.

• The Property overlies a large portion of the Lac Guyer Greenstone Belt, considered part of the larger La Grande River Greenstone Belt and is dominated by volcanic rocks metamorphosed to amphibolite facies. The claim block is dominantly host to rocks of the Guyer Group (amphibolite, iron formation, intermediate to mafic volcanics, peridotite, pyroxenite, komatiite, as well as felsic volcanics). The amphibolite rocks that trend east-west (generally steeply south dipping) through this region are bordered to the north by the Magin Formation (conglomerate and wacke) and to the south by an assemblage of tonalite, granodiorite, and diorite, in addition to metasediments of the Marbot Group (conglomerate, wacke). Several regional-scale Proterozoic gabbroic dykes also cut through portions of the Property (Lac Spirt Dykes, Senneterre Dykes).

• The geological setting is prospective for multiple commodities over several different deposit styles including orogenic gold (Au), volcanogenic massive sulphide (Cu, Au, Ag), komatiite-ultramafic (Au, Ag, PGE, Ni, Cu, Co), and LCT pegmatite (Li, Cs, Ta, Ga, Rb).

• Exploration of the Property has outlined three primary mineral exploration trends crossing dominantly east-west over large portions of the Property – Golden Trend (gold), Maven Trend (copper, gold, silver), and CV Trend (lithium, caesium, tantalum). The CV4, CV5, CV8, CV12, and CV13 pegmatites are situated within the CV Trend.

• The pegmatites at Shaakichiuwaanaan are categorized as Li-Cs-Ta (“LCT”) pegmatites. LCT mineralization at the Property is observed to occur within quartz-feldspar pegmatite. The pegmatite is often very coarse-grained and off-white in appearance, with darker sections commonly composed of mica and smoky quartz, and occasional tourmaline.

• Core assays and ongoing mineralogical studies, coupled with field mineral identification and assays confirm spodumene as the dominant lithium-bearing mineral on the Property, with no significant petalite, lepidolite, lithium-phosphate minerals, or apatite present. The spodumene crystal size of the pegmatites is typically decimeter scale, and therefore, very large. The pegmatites also carry significant tantalum (tantalite) and caesium (pollucite). Gallium is present in spodumene and feldspar via substitution with Al.

Drill hole Information

• A summary of all information material to the understanding of the exploration results including a tabulation of the following information for all Material drill holes:

o  easting and northing of the drill hole collar

o  elevation or RL (Reduced Level – elevation above sea level in metres) of the drill hole collar

o  dip and azimuth of the hole

o  down hole length and interception depth

o  hole length.

•  If the exclusion of this information is justified on the basis that the information is not Material and this exclusion does not detract from the understanding of the report, the Competent Person should clearly explain why this is the case.

• Drill hole attribute information is included in a table herein.

• Results for pegmatite intervals <2 m are not typically reported. 

Data aggregation methods

• In reporting Exploration Results, weighting averaging techniques, maximum and/or minimum grade truncations (eg cutting of high grades) and cut-off grades are usually Material and should be stated.

•  Where aggregate intercepts incorporate short lengths of high grade results and longer lengths of low grade results, the procedure used for such aggregation should be stated and some typical examples of such aggregations should be shown in detail.

• The assumptions used for any reporting of metal equivalent values should be clearly stated.

• Length weighted averages were used to calculate grade over width.

• No specific grade cap or cut-off was used during grade width calculations for lithium or tantalum. The lithium, tantalum, and caesium length weighted average grade of the entire pegmatite interval is calculated for all pegmatite intervals over 2 m core length, as well as higher grade zones at the discretion of the geologist. Additionally, for caesium specific zones, a general cut-off of 0.5% Cs2O was used to calculate pegmatite intervals assaying >1% Cs2O, which are reported when applicable.

• Pegmatites have inconsistent mineralization by nature, resulting in some intervals having a small number of poorly mineralized samples included in the calculation. Non-pegmatite internal dilution is limited to typically <3 m where relevant and intervals indicated when assays are reported.

• No metal equivalents have been reported.

Relationship between mineralization widths and intercept lengths

• These relationships are particularly important in the reporting of Exploration Results.

• If the geometry of the mineralization with respect to the drill hole angle is known, its nature should be reported.

•  If it is not known and only the down hole lengths are reported, there should be a clear statement to this effect (eg ‘down hole length, true width not known’).

• At CV5, current interpretation supports a principal, large pegmatite body of near vertical to steeply dipping orientation, flanked by several subordinate pegmatite lenses.

• At CV13, current interpretation supports a series of sub-parallel trending sills with a flat-lying to shallow northerly dip. Within the CV13 Pegmatite body are the Rigel and Vega zones, which follow the local trend of the wider pegmatite body.

• At CV12 and CV8, current interpretation supports a series of shallow, northerly dipping sheets.

• At CV4, current interpretation supports a series of steeply, northerly dipping sheets.

• All reported widths are core length.

Diagrams

• Appropriate maps and sections (with scales) and tabulations of intercepts should be included for any significant discovery being reported. These should include, but not be limited to a plan view of drill hole collar locations and appropriate sectional views.

• Please refer to the figures included herein as well as those posted on the Company’s website.

Balanced reporting

• Where comprehensive reporting of all Exploration Results is not practicable, representative reporting of both low and high grades and/or widths should be practiced to avoid misleading reporting of Exploration Results.

• Reporting is balanced. 

• Please refer to the table(s) included herein.

• Results for pegmatite intervals <2 m are not typically reported. However, all intervals where Cs exceeds 1% Cs2O are reported.

Other substantive exploration data

• Other exploration data, if meaningful and material, should be reported including (but not limited to): geological observations; geophysical survey results; geochemical survey results; bulk samples – size and method of treatment; metallurgical test results; bulk density, groundwater, geotechnical and rock characteristics; potential deleterious or contaminating substances.

• The Company is currently completing site environmental work over the CV5 and CV13 pegmatite area. No endangered flora or fauna have been documented over the Property to date, and several sites have been identified as potentially suitable for mine infrastructure. 

• The Company has completed a bathymetric survey over the shallow glacial lake which overlies a portion of the CV5 Spodumene Pegmatite. The lake depth ranges from <2 m to approximately 18 m, although the majority of the CV5 Spodumene Pegmatite, as delineated to date, is overlain by typically <2 to 10 m of water.

• The Company has completed significant metallurgical testing comprised of HLS and magnetic testing, which has produced 6+% Li2O spodumene concentrates at >70% recovery on both CV5 and CV13 pegmatite material. A DMS test on CV5 Pegmatite material returned a Subsequent and more expansive DMS pilot programs completed, including with non-pegmatite dilution, produced results in line with prior testwork, confirming a DMS-only flowsheet is applicable. The Company has also produced a marketable lithium hydroxide concentrate from CV5’s spodumene concentrate.

• The Company has produced marketable tantalite concentrates at bench-scale from the CV5 Pegmatite’s DMS (spodumene) tailings fractions. The testwork used gravity or gravity + flotation methods to produce tantalite concentrates grading 8.7% Ta2O5 at 45% global recovery (MC001) and 6.6% Ta2O5 at 49% global recovery (MC002).

• The Company has produced marketable pollucite concentrates at bench-scale from the CV13 Pegmatite’s Vega Caesium Zone. The testwork used XRT ore sorting to produce concentrates of 11.5% Cs2O and 20.0% Cs2O at an overall 88% recovery.

• Various mandates required for advancing the Project have been completed or are ongoing, including but not limited to, environmental baseline, metallurgy, geomechanics, hydrogeology, hydrology, stakeholder engagement, geochemical characterization, as well as transportation and logistical studies. A Feasibility Study for lithium-only on the CV5 Pegmatite was announced October 20, 2025.

Further work

• The nature and scale of planned further work (eg tests for lateral extensions or depth extensions or large-scale step-out drilling).

• Diagrams clearly highlighting the areas of possible extensions, including the main geological interpretations and future drilling areas, provided this information is not commercially sensitive.

• The Company intends to continue drilling the pegmatites of the Shaakichiuwaanaan Property, primarily targetting lithium, caesium, and tantalum as the primary commodities of interest. This is anticipated to includes step-out and infill drilling.

• Further drilling is anticipated to support the development of the CV5 and CV13 pegmatites (i.e., resource, geotechnical, geomechanical, and hydrogeological).

• Metallurgical test programs evaluating the recovery of lithium, caesium, and tantalum are ongoing.

•  Surface prospecting, rock sampling, and mapping is planned to continue across the Property focused on LCT pegmatite.

Photo – https://laotiantimes.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/02/pmet_resources_inc__widest_and_highest_grade_caesium_intercepts.jpg
Photo – https://laotiantimes.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/02/pmet_resources_inc__widest_and_highest_grade_caesium_intercepts-1.jpg
Photo – https://laotiantimes.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/02/pmet_resources_inc__widest_and_highest_grade_caesium_intercepts-2.jpg
Photo – https://laotiantimes.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/02/pmet_resources_inc__widest_and_highest_grade_caesium_intercepts-3.jpg
Photo – https://laotiantimes.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/02/pmet_resources_inc__widest_and_highest_grade_caesium_intercepts-4.jpg
Photo – https://laotiantimes.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/02/pmet_resources_inc__widest_and_highest_grade_caesium_intercepts-5.jpg
Photo – https://mma.prnewswire.com/media/2875542/PMET_Resources_Inc__Widest_and_Highest_Grade_Caesium_Intercepts.jpg 

Telix Full Year Results 2025 Investor Webcast Notification

MELBOURNE, Australia and INDIANAPOLIS, Feb. 4, 2026 /PRNewswire/ — Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited (ASX: TLX, NASDAQ: TLX, “Telix”) advises that it will release its full year results for the period ended 31 December 2025 on Friday 20 February 2026 AEDT (Thursday 19 February 2026 EST).

An investor webcast and conference call will be held at 9:30 a.m. AEDT, Friday 20 February 2026 (5:30 p.m. EST, Thursday 19 February 2026).

Participants can register at the following link: https://edge.media-server.com/mmc/p/famdpwzh

About Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited

Telix is a biopharmaceutical company focused on the development and commercialization of therapeutic and diagnostic radiopharmaceuticals and associated medical technologies. Telix is headquartered in Melbourne, Australia, with international operations in the United States, United Kingdom, Brazil, Canada, Europe (Belgium and Switzerland), and Japan. Telix is developing a portfolio of clinical and commercial stage products that aims to address significant unmet medical needs in oncology and rare diseases. Telix is listed on the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX: TLX) and the Nasdaq Global Select Market (NASDAQ: TLX).

Visit www.telixpharma.com for further information about Telix, including details of the latest share price, ASX and U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) filings, investor and analyst presentations, news releases, event details and other publications that may be of interest. You can also follow Telix on LinkedInX and Facebook.

Telix Investor Relations (Global)

Ms. Kyahn Williamson
Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited
SVP Investor Relations and Corporate Communications
Email: kyahn.williamson@telixpharma.com

Telix Investor Relations (U.S.)  

Annie Kasparian 
Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited 
Director Investor Relations and Corporate Communications 
Email: annie.kasparian@telixpharma.com 

 

This announcement has been authorized for release by Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited’s Company Secretary, Genevieve Ryan.

Legal Notices

Cautionary Statement Regarding Forward-Looking Statements. 

You should read this announcement together with our risk factors, as disclosed in our most recently filed reports with the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX), U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC), including our Annual Report on Form 20-F filed with the SEC, or on our website.

The information contained in this announcement is not intended to be an offer for subscription, invitation or recommendation with respect to securities of Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited (Telix) in any jurisdiction, including the United States. The information and opinions contained in this announcement are subject to change without notification.  To the maximum extent permitted by law, Telix disclaims any obligation or undertaking to update or revise any information or opinions contained in this announcement, including any forward-looking statements (as referred to below), whether as a result of new information, future developments, a change in expectations or assumptions, or otherwise. No representation or warranty, express or implied, is made in relation to the accuracy or completeness of the information contained or opinions expressed in the course of this announcement.

This announcement may contain forward-looking statements, including within the meaning of the U.S. Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995, that relate to anticipated future events, financial performance, plans, strategies or business developments. Forward-looking statements can generally be identified by the use of words such as “may”, “expect”, “intend”, “plan”, “estimate”, “anticipate”, “believe”, “outlook”, “forecast” and “guidance”, or the negative of these words or other similar terms or expressions. Forward-looking statements involve known and unknown risks, uncertainties and other factors that may cause our actual results, levels of activity, performance or achievements to differ materially from any future results, levels of activity, performance or achievements expressed or implied by these forward-looking statements. Forward-looking statements are based on Telix’s good-faith assumptions as to the financial, market, regulatory and other risks and considerations that exist and affect Telix’s business and operations in the future and there can be no assurance that any of the assumptions will prove to be correct. In the context of Telix’s business, forward-looking statements may include, but are not limited to, statements about: the initiation, timing, progress, completion and results of Telix’s preclinical and clinical trials, and Telix’s research and development programs; Telix’s ability to advance product candidates into, enroll and successfully complete, clinical studies, including multi-national clinical trials; the timing or likelihood of regulatory filings and approvals for Telix’s product candidates, including the planned NDA resubmission for TLX101-Px and the planned BLA resubmission for TLX250-Px, manufacturing activities and product marketing activities; Telix’s sales, marketing and distribution and manufacturing capabilities and strategies; the commercialization of Telix’s product candidates, if or when they have been approved; Telix’s ability to obtain an adequate supply of raw materials at reasonable costs for its products and product candidates; estimates of Telix’s expenses, future revenues and capital requirements; Telix’s financial performance; developments relating to Telix’s competitors and industry; the anticipated impact of U.S. and foreign tariffs and other macroeconomic conditions on Telix’s business; and the pricing and reimbursement of Telix’s product candidates, if and after they have been approved. Telix’s actual results, performance or achievements may be materially different from those which may be expressed or implied by such statements, and the differences may be adverse. Accordingly, you should not place undue reliance on these forward-looking statements.

Trademarks and Trade Names. All trademarks and trade names referenced in this press release are the property of Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited (Telix) or, where applicable, the property of their respective owners. For convenience, trademarks and trade names may appear without the ® or ™ symbols. Such omissions are not intended to indicate any waiver of rights by Telix or the respective owners. Trademark registration status may vary from country to country. Telix does not intend the use or display of any third-party trademarks or trade names to imply any affiliation with, endorsement by, or sponsorship from those third parties.

©2026 Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited. All rights reserved.