Home Blog Page 158

SK hynix Holds Groundbreaking Ceremony for HBM Production Base in Indiana, “Beginning a New Future for US-Korea AI”

  • Investing over $4 billion in Indiana fab and first ‘Made in USA’ next-generation HBM mass production in U.S. to begin in H2 2029
  • Help stabilize the U.S. semiconductor supply chain and contribute to strengthening U.S. national security and economy
  • Establishing a semiconductor ecosystem with more than 100 partners and creating 7,000 direct/indirect local jobs
  • MOU with Purdue University for R&D collaboration on next-generation advanced packaging technology
  • Recruitment of USFK (US Forces Korea) veterans, contributing to a stronger US-Korea alliance
  • CEO Kwak Noh-Jung “We will become the most trusted partner in the U.S., where top-tier customers, R&D capabilities, and partners align”

SEOUL, South Korea, Aug. 28, 2026 /PRNewswire/ — SK hynix Inc. (or “the company”, www.skhynix.com) is opening a new future for AI cooperation between the United States and South Korea by establishing a first next-generation High Bandwidth Memory (HBM) production hub in the US.

SK hynix announced today that it held a groundbreaking ceremony for an advanced packaging[1] production facility for AI memory on the 27th (local time) at the Holloway Gymnasium, Purdue University, located in West Lafayette, Indiana.

[1]Advanced Packaging: An advanced semiconductor back-end technology that combines multiple chips into a single package or stacks them vertically to enhance performance, overcoming the physical limits of micro-fabrication processes that shrink chip sizes.

The groundbreaking ceremony was attended by prominent US government and political figures, including Indiana Governor Mike Braun, US Senator Todd Young, Purdue University President Mitch Daniels, and Chairman of the Korea-US Alliance Foundation Robert Abrams. Kang Kyung-wha, Ambassador of South Korea to the United States, was also present at the event. From the SK Group, Vice Chairman Yu Jeong-Joon, Vice Chairman Lee Hyung-hee, CEO of SK hynix Kwak Noh-Jung attended.

Investment of Over $4 Billion for First US HBM Production Base Creating Synergy with Korea

The Indiana fab, with a total expected investment of over $4 billion, is scheduled to open its cleanroom by October 2028 and initiate mass production of next-generation HBM in the second half of 2029. It is projected to grow into a key HBM production hub in the US led by a workforce of approximately 1,000 personnel during anticipated commercial operations.

Notably, the Indiana fab marks SK hynix’s first HBM production base established in the United States, featuring an operation framework closely integrated with production in South Korea. Cutting edge wafers produced by SK hynix in Korea will be delivered to Indiana, where they will undergo advanced packaging and testing before Made in USA products are supplied to US customers.

Furthermore, an “Advanced Packaging R&D Testbed” will be built alongside the production lines, enabling customers, universities, and business partners to collaboratively develop next-generation packaging technologies and rapidly execute prototype fabrication and performance validation.

As competition to expand AI infrastructure intensifies, the Indiana fab, which connects SK hynix’s Korea-US HBM production, is expected not only to help stabilize the U.S. semiconductor supply chain but also to contribute to strengthening the national economy and security in the AI era.

“SK hynix’s historic investment in West Lafayette is further proof that Indiana is leading the way in rebuilding America’s semiconductor industry,” said Senator Young. “This project will create good-paying jobs, strengthen our national and economic security, and ensure the technologies of the future are developed and manufactured here in the United States. I was proud to help make this investment possible through the CHIPS and Science Act, and I look forward to seeing the impact it will have on Hoosiers and our country for decades to come.”

Indiana Governor Mike Braun remarked, “This project will usher in the next generation of American innovation, bring thousands of good-paying jobs to Indiana and supercharge regional economic development. It’s a win for Hoosiers, a win for our economy and a great leap forward for Indiana in the race to be the best in the industries of the future.”

Strengthening the Local Ecosystem and Bilateral Economic Cooperation with Local and National Companies

SK hynix’s investment in Indiana is expected to foster a virtuous cycle of strengthening the US semiconductor ecosystem and enhancing economic cooperation between South Korea and the United States.

Currently, more than 100 companies are being considered as suppliers for materials, components, and equipment for the West Lafayette facility, which will support the stable operation of the Indiana fab and further solidify the US AI ecosystem. SK hynix also plans to create approximately 7,000 direct and indirect jobs with local and national companies during construction of the advanced packaging facility and subsequent commercial operations.

Kang Kyung-wha, South Korean Ambassador to the US, stated, “SK hynix’s investment in Indiana is not merely an investment in semiconductor manufacturing facilities, but the establishment of the first AI memory production facility and R&D center in the United States, creating a unique model for nurturing semiconductor talent and strengthening collaboration with the government and external organizations.”

MOU for R&D Collaboration with Purdue University and Veteran Recruitment Program

At the groundbreaking ceremony, SK hynix also signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) with Purdue University for research and development collaboration in the field of advanced packaging.

Through the MOU, both parties will strengthen R&D cooperation and will jointly research system integration and advanced packaging technologies, including HBM. In addition, SK hynix plans to expand efforts on cultivating and recruiting world-class talent from across the Midwest.

During the event, a recruitment partnership was also established to honor the special historical connection with Indiana, which deployed approximately 140,000 troops during the Korean War. SK Group agreed to provide new employment and career opportunities for discharged USFK service members. To this end, SK Group will participate as a hiring corporation in the ‘USFK Veterans Job Platform’ operated by the Korea Chamber of Commerce and Industry (KCCI) and the Korea-US Alliance Foundation, thereby contributing to the robust partnership between the two nations.

Kwak Noh-Jung, CEO of SK hynix, declared, “Today marks the day when the United States and SK hynix embark on a new future of AI together.” He added, “The United States is the epicenter of AI innovation, bringing together premier customers, top-tier R&D capabilities, and partners and Indiana fab will become a gateway to deliver first Made in USA HBM products.” He emphasized, “We will expand our investments and collaboration in the US, grow together, and become the most trusted partner in shaping the future of AI in America.”

Disclaimer

This material has been prepared by SK hynix for information purposes only, and the information contained herein has not undergone any separate, independent verification process. No representations or warranties are made regarding the fairness, accuracy, or completeness of the information contained in this material, and such information should not be relied upon. Neither SK hynix nor its employees bear any civil, criminal, or administrative liability for any damages arising from this material or from its use.

This material contains forward-looking statements, which involve risks and uncertainties. These statements are generally identified words such as “may,” “will,” “intend,” “should,” “believe,” “expect,” “anticipate,” “project,” “estimate” and similar expressions, or the negative of such expressions. Forward-looking statements are not guarantees of future performance and are subject to inherent risks, uncertainties, and other factors that could cause actual results to differ materially from those expressed or implied. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on any of these forward-looking statements. These forward-looking statements speak only as of the date hereof. SK hynix undertakes no obligation to update any of these forward-looking statements to reflect events or circumstances after the date of this news release or to reflect actual outcomes, unless required by law.

This material does not constitute a solicitation for the acquisition or purchase of securities and no part of this material should serve as the basis for any contract, agreement, or investment decision, nor should it be relied upon in connection therewith.

About SK hynix Inc.

SK hynix Inc., headquartered in Korea, is the world’s top-tier semiconductor supplier offering Dynamic Random Access Memory chips (“DRAM”) and flash memory chips (“NAND flash”) for a wide range of distinguished customers globally. The Company’s common shares are traded on the Korea Exchange, its American Depositary Shares are traded on NASDAQ, and its Global Depository Shares are listed on the Luxembourg Stock Exchange. Further information about SK hynix is available at www.skhynix.com, news.skhynix.com.

VITURE and S-GAME Unveil Phantom Beast — the Official Phantom Blade Zero XR Glasses

COLOGNE, Germany, Aug. 28, 2026 /PRNewswire/ — VITURE, the leading XR/AR glasses manufacturer, and S-GAME, the studio behind Phantom Blade Zero, revealed an official hardware collaboration at Worlds of Play: The Game Art Exhibition. Phantom Beast XR Glasses bring the “kungfupunk” aesthetic of S-GAME’s highly anticipated action-RPG to VITURE’s flagship XR glasses.

Steel meets steam, wuxia meets XR: the kungfupunk collaboration is unsheathed at Worlds of Play and launches day-and-date with the game on October 29.
Steel meets steam, wuxia meets XR: the kungfupunk collaboration is unsheathed at Worlds of Play and launches day-and-date with the game on October 29.

VITURE x Phantom Blade Zero: Phantom Beast is available to pre-order now for $599 exclusively at viture.com and the IGN Store. Phantom Beast launches on October 29, the same day as Phantom Blade Zero.

“This was personal for me. Wuxia is part of how I grew up, and Phantom Blade Zero honors that world in a way I’ve been waiting to see for a long time,” said David Jiang, founder of VITURE. “Building Phantom Beast let us do more than put a logo on a product, we built a way for people who’ve never set foot in the Wulin to feel like they belong there. That’s what VITURE exists to do: put you inside the story, not just in front of it.”

Phantom Beast marks VITURE’s first partnership with a Chinese game studio and its second collaboration with a major AAA game, following last year’s Cyberpunk 2077 Luma Cyber XR Glasses.

“The VITURE × Phantom Blade Zero XR glasses bring the game’s distinctive kungfupunk aesthetic into the real world, combining cutting-edge technology with collectible appeal,” said Soulframe, Game Director and Founder of S-GAME. “The cinematic scale and immersive experience of XR offer players a new way to step into the Wulin of Phantom Blade Zero and experience its world beyond the screen. I believe XR has the potential to become an exciting new stage for AAA gaming.” 

A Weapon, Worn

Phantom Blade Zero’s fusion of traditional Chinese wuxia and punk fantasy is reflected in every detail of the Phantom Beast’s design. The glasses carry exclusive artwork, engravings, and iconography pulled from the game’s blade-forward visual identity, wrapped around the same industry-leading optical system and ultra-sharp display of the standard Beast. What’s new is everything you see and touch: a redesigned case, a detachable strap, and an OSD menu reskinned entirely around Phantom Blade Zero’s UI.

Start with the metal detailing on the temples, modeled after Soul’s blade frozen mid-draw — the exact moment it clears the scabbard. That single image, the tension before the cut, exemplifies the Phantom Beast’s design principles. The detachable neck lanyard carries traditional wuxia patterning and martial-arts-inspired ornamental pads.

The Scabbard: A Case That Unsheathes

The case gets its own chapter in the design story. A triangular metal drawer wrapped in textured black leather, it opens the way the game’s blades do — sliding, not flipping. Drawing it open exposes a crimson interior that surfaces like a blade catching light, with the glasses seated inside and the red cord trailing from the channel. One end cap is finished with a deep-embossed seal from the Phantom World; the leather sleeve carries the VITURE × Phantom Blade Ø mark. Closed, it reads as a relic. Open, it is a weapon presented for the draw.

A Fitting Collector’s Bounty

The collector’s packaging doubles as a shelf-ready display with full-cover print artwork: a stylized black-and-white portrait of Soul readying his blade, flames engulfing the Wulin’s buildings behind him. Four additional Phantom Blade Zero collectibles are included inside the oversized box: a 12.5cm Mó Sanguine blade replica, a game-art card brick, a sticker sheet, and a lens cloth. Customers who pre-order or purchase Phantom Beast by November 5 will also receive a collectible game map. Built as a scroll to match the storytelling spirit and written texts of the Phantom World, the map comes with dual rollers.

The Biggest Screen in the Wulin

Phantom Beast, like the standard edition VITURE debuted this past April, has the largest and smartest virtual screen in the consumer XR category. VITURE’s custom prism-based optical system and the latest Sony Micro-OLED panels deliver the definitive XR experience for Phantom Blade Zero and other AAA games: a 174″ (at 4m) virtual screen, 1200p per eye, 120Hz refresh, 1,250 nits peak brightness, 9-level electrochromic dimming, VisionPair™ 3DoF spatial tracking, and HARMAN AudioEFX spatial sound. Users can instantly switch between five immersive display modes, including a 32:9 panoramic aspect ratio for PC games with super-ultrawide support.

Phantom Beast connects via USB-C with plug-and-play support for Windows, macOS, iOS, Android, and Steam Deck. Phantom Blade Zero players on PlayStation need VITURE’s Pro Mobile Dock, which extends support to PS5, PS4, Switch, Switch 2, Xbox Series X|S and Xbox One, as well as other HDMI devices; players can also connect Phantom Beast to Switch and Switch 2 with the Mobile Dock Mini. VITURE is the only XR glasses manufacturer with Switch 2 support.

Phantom Beast XR Glasses — Fact Sheet

Feature

Phantom Beast XR Glasses

Lenses

Custom Prism-Based Optical System by VITURE

Display Panels

Sony Micro-OLED (Latest Model, 0.68″)

Virtual Screen

5 Built-in Display Modes + Real-time 3D Conversion via Immersive 3D (Optional)

Screen Size

174″ (at 4m)

Field of view (FOV)

58°

Resolution

1200p / per eye

Refresh Rate

120Hz

Brightness

1250 nits (peak) + 9 Levels

Contrast

≥100,000:1

Color Range

108% sRGB

Spatial Tracking

Built-in 3DoF (VisionPair™)

Dynamic Tint

9-Level Electrochromic Dimming + Auto-Transparency Mode

Audio

HARMAN AudioEFX

Speakers

Built-in Spatial Sound (9 Levels)

Connectivity

USB-C

Plug & Play Compatibility

Windows, macOS, iOS, Android, Steam Deck, Pro Neckband

With Pro Mobile Dock

Switch, Switch 2, PS5, PS4, Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One

With Mobile Dock Mini

Switch, Switch 2

IPD Range

58-70mm

Materials

Frame/Hinge: Mg-Al Alloy | Temple: PC + TPE

Companion App

SpaceWalker & Immersive 3D (Windows macOS, iOS, Android)

App Unlocks More Features

— Multi-screen layout for up to three windows
— Real-time 2D-to-3D Conversion
— Advanced display settings

About VITURE
VITURE is a global pioneer in the XR industry, redefining immersive experiences and next-generation digital consumption through advanced display technology, refined industrial design, and user-centric innovation. According to IDC, VITURE captured over 50% of the U.S. XR display glasses market in Q4 2024 and has maintained its leadership position ever since. These achievements establish VITURE as a category leader and a key driving force in the evolution of wearable XR technology.

About Phantom Blade Zero / S-GAME
Phantom Blade Zero is a dark wuxia action-RPG developed and published by S-GAME. Studio founder Soulframe Liang coined the term kungfupunk to describe Phantom Blade Zero’s melding of traditional Chinese wuxia martial arts choreography with punk fantasy. Phantom Blade Zero was built on Unreal Engine 5 and releases October 29 on PlayStation 5 and Windows.

Media Contacts
VITURE PR — pr@viture.com 

Fitch Assigns Gorilla Technology First-Time ‘B-‘ Rating with Positive Outlook

London, United Kingdom – Newsfile Corp. – August 27, 2026 – Gorilla Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: GRRR) (“Gorilla” or the “Company”), a global solution provider in Security Intelligence, Network Intelligence, Business Intelligence, IoT technology and data centres, Gorilla Technology Group Inc. (“Gorilla” or the “Company”) is pleased to announce that Fitch Ratings has assigned the Company a first-time Long-Term Issuer Default Rating of ‘B-‘ with a Positive Outlook.

The rating follows an extensive review of Gorilla’s business, financial profile and growth strategy. Fitch highlighted Gorilla’s positioning within the rapidly expanding AI infrastructure market in South & South-East Asia where it noted that “the constraint is not customer demand but access to deployable power and GPU capacity”.

Fitch also recognised the Company’s deleveraging potential as its new data centre projects scale, stating that “Deleveraging is supported by EBITDA growth with good visibility over the next few years.” Fitch expects dividends from Gorilla’s project SPVs to begin flowing to the parent from 2029 or potentially earlier as project-finance debt is repaid.

Gorilla believes the rating represents an important milestone in the continued development of its capital structure. A public credit rating provides lenders and institutional investors with an independent assessment of Gorilla’s credit profile and supports the Company’s ability to access a broader range of debt financing solutions at both Group and SPV level.

Over time, Gorilla believes this should help broaden its sources of capital, strengthen the resilience of its funding base and support more efficient financing of its global AI infrastructure programme.

Jay Chandan, Chairman and CEO of Gorilla Technology, commented: “As Gorilla invests billions of dollars into the infrastructure required for our next phase of growth, establishing an independent credit rating is an important step in broadening our access to global capital. Fitch’s Positive Outlook reflects the significant earnings growth and deleveraging potential embedded in our strategy. We see this rating as another important building block as Gorilla scales into a leading AI infrastructure platform across Asia.”

The full Fitch Ratings report is available at:
https://www.fitchratings.com/research/corporate-finance/fitch-assigns-gorilla-technology-group-inc-first-time-idr-of-b-outlook-positive-24-08-2026

About Gorilla Technology Group Inc.
Headquartered in London U.K., Gorilla is a global solution provider in Security Intelligence, Network Intelligence, Business Intelligence, IoT technology and data centers. We provide a wide range of solutions, including Smart City, Network, Video, Security Convergence and IoT, across select verticals of Government and Public Services, Manufacturing, Telecom, Retail, Transportation and Logistics, Healthcare and Education, by using AI and Deep Learning Technologies.

Our expertise lies in revolutionizing urban operations, bolstering security and enhancing resilience. We deliver pioneering products that harness the power of AI in intelligent video surveillance, facial recognition, license plate recognition, edge computing, post-event analytics and advanced cybersecurity technologies. By integrating these AI-driven technologies, we empower Smart Cities to enhance efficiency, safety and cybersecurity measures, ultimately improving the quality of life for residents.

For more information, please visit our website: Gorilla-Technology.com.

Forward-Looking Statements
This press release contains “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of the “safe harbor” provisions of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. Gorilla’s actual results may differ from its expectations, estimates and projections and consequently, you should not rely on these forward-looking statements as predictions of future events. Words such as “expect,” “estimate,” “project,” “budget,” “forecast,” “anticipate,” “intend,” “plan,” “may,” “will,” “could,” “should,” “believes,” “predicts,” “potential,” “might” and “continues,” and similar expressions are intended to identify such forward-looking statements. These forward-looking statements include, without limitation, statements regarding our beliefs about future revenues and our ability to sign new contracts and execute existing contracts, along with those other risks described under the heading “Risk Factors” in the Form 20-F Gorilla filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission (the “SEC”) on April 15, 2026 and those that are included in any of Gorilla’s future filings with the SEC. These forward-looking statements involve significant risks and uncertainties that could cause actual results to differ materially from expected results. Most of these factors are outside of the control of Gorilla and are difficult to predict. Should one or more of these risks or uncertainties materialize, or should underlying assumptions prove incorrect, actual results may vary materially from those indicated or anticipated by such forward-looking statements. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance upon any forward-looking statements, which speak only as of the date made. Gorilla undertakes no obligation to update forward-looking statements to reflect events or circumstances after the date they were made except as required by law or applicable regulation.

Investor Relations Contact
Dave Gentry
RedChip Companies, Inc.
1-407-644-4256
GRRR@redchip.com

The issuer is solely responsible for the content of this announcement.

Power, Comfort and Peace of Mind Put the VinFast VF 8 on the Middle East EV Map

As more Middle East drivers move closer to their first EV purchase, familiar SUV proportions, strong performance and practical ownership support could matter as much as the electric powertrain itself.


DUBAI, UAE – Media OutReach Newswire – 27 August 2026 – The Middle East’s EV market is growing quickly, but it remains far from saturated. Electric car sales in the region reached about 75,000 units in 2025, up more than 40% year on year, according to the International Energy Agency[1]. The UAE alone accounted for almost half of regional EV sales, while Saudi Arabia and Qatar together represented nearly 45% of regional demand.

Photo (28).jpg

With more buyers moving from curiosity to consideration, the next question is what makes an EV feel like a natural replacement for a conventional car. For the VinFast VF 8, the answer comes down to three things: SUV performance, a comfort-focused cabin and an ownership package that goes well beyond the showroom.

SUV performance that means business

The Middle East has a long-standing appetite for SUVs, and the VF 8 speaks that language in electric form. Its dual-motor all-wheel-drive system produces up to 402 horsepower and 620 Nm of torque in the Plus version, while the Eco delivers 349 horsepower and 500 Nm.

The numbers translate into brisk performance, with the VF 8 Plus targeting 0-100 km/h in less than 5.5 seconds and the Eco at 5.9 seconds. Both versions use an 87.7-kWh usable battery, with claimed NEDC ranges of up to 476 km for the Plus and 493 km for the Eco. DC fast charging from 10% to 70% takes a listed 31 minutes.

Going electric does not require giving up the urge to put your foot down. Actual range and performance will vary with driving style, passengers, load, tires, weather and road conditions.

A cabin that takes comfort seriously

Performance may get attention, but the cabin is where drivers spend most of their time. The VF 8 comes with a 15.6-inch infotainment display, two-zone automatic climate control, air-quality control and cabin filtration with an air ionizer.

The Plus adds 12-way powered driver’s seat adjustment with heating, ventilation and memory, alongside a heated and ventilated front passenger seat and heated, ventilated and reclining rear seats. A panoramic sunroof, heated power-adjustable steering wheel and 10-speaker audio system with a subwoofer round out the package.

The technology continues through the companion app, which supports remote vehicle controls, driver profiles, driving statistics and vehicle diagnostics. Over-the-air updates can also deliver software improvements without a workshop visit.

Ownership support that lasts beyond the test drive

A fast-growing EV market also means buyers are asking practical questions surrounding ownership: charging, servicing, repairs and battery longevity.

The VF 8 addresses those concerns with a 10-year or 200,000-km vehicle warranty and a 10-year unlimited-kilometer battery warranty. The package also includes five years or 100,000 km of free service, 24/7 mobile services and roadside assistance, access to DC fast charging and a parts supply target of 24 hours in key markets.

VinFast is also expanding the infrastructure behind that promise. At its 2026 Global Business Conference, the company signed MOUs with 29 aftersales partners, including partners serving the Middle East, and set a target of more than 1,100 service workshops globally in 2026.

For a region where EV adoption is accelerating, the VF 8 arrives with a familiar formula: SUV proportions, plenty of power and a cabin designed for comfort. The electric bit is new; the reasons to want the car are rather more familiar.

Hashtag: #VinFast

The issuer is solely responsible for the content of this announcement.

Youxin Technology Ltd Reports First Half of Fiscal Year 2026 Financial Results

GUANGZHOU, China, Aug. 27, 2026 /PRNewswire/ — Youxin Technology Ltd (Nasdaq: YAAS) (“Youxin Technology” or the “Company”), a software as a service (“SaaS”) and platform as a service (“PaaS”) provider, today announced its unaudited financial results for the first half of fiscal year 2026 ended March 31, 2026.

Mr. Shaozhang Lin, Chief Executive Officer of Youxin Technology Ltd, commented, “We delivered strong revenue growth for the first half of fiscal year 2026, with revenue increasing 444% and gross profit increasing 496%. Gross margin increased to 41% from 37% in the prior-year period. The increase in revenue was primarily attributable to the consolidation of Celnet Technology Co., Ltd. (“Celnet”), with the acquisition completed on October 29, 2025 (the “Acquisition”), together with the gradual growth from our customized CRM system development services.

“We are encouraged by the growing recognition of our third-generation PaaS platform as we expand partnerships with distributors, leading more customers to adopt and pay for our services. As we expand our distributor network and customer base, we anticipate additional opportunities to generate revenue from platform licenses and professional services. At the same time, as of March 31, 2026, we had continued advancing our PaaS platform from the third to fifth generation, incorporating an AI-powered digital enablement solution (“AI + PaaS”) while enhancing its functionality and performance in response to customer feedback and evolving market demand.

“Looking ahead, we will continue to strengthen relationships with distributors, prospective customers, government agencies, and industry partners to support the adoption of our platform. We also plan to continue investing in research and development to advance our AI-enabled digital solutions and support the commercialization and market development of our fifth-generation AI-powered PaaS platform. We believe these efforts will further strengthen our platform capabilities, broaden our customer and distribution network, and position us for long-term business growth.”

First Half of Fiscal Year 2026 Financial Overview

  • Revenue was $1.88 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, an increase of 444% from $0.35 million for the same period of last year.
  • Gross profit was $0.77 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, an increase of 496% from $0.13 million for the same period of last year.
  • Gross margin was 41% for the six months ended March 31, 2026, an increase from 37% for the same period of last year.

First Half of Fiscal Year 2026 Financial Results

Revenues

Total revenues were $1.88 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, an increase of 444% from $0.35 million for the same period of last year. The increase was mainly because the Company completed the acquisition of Celnet’s results of operations following the Acquisition on October 29, 2025, together with the gradual growth from its customized CRM system development services.

For the six months ended March 31,

2026

2025

($)

Revenue

Cost of
Revenue

Gross
Margin

Revenue

Cost of
Revenue

Gross
Margin

Professional services

1,751,139

1,015,595

42

%

229,665

142,405

38

%

Subscription service

88,879

63,976

28

%

97,128

70,812

27

%

Payment channel services and others

43,236

31,203

28

%

19,220

3,169

84

%

Total

1,883,254

1,110,774

41

%

346,013

216,386

37

%

Revenue from professional services was $1.75 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, or an increase of 662% from $0.23 million for the same period of last year.

  • Revenue from customized CRM system development services was $0.83 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, an increase of 274% from $0.22 million for the same period of last year. The increase was mainly due to the Company’s consolidation of Celnet and continue progressing the customized CRM system development service.
  • Revenue from the data and workflow migration service, staff outsourcing service and operations and maintenance service was $0.36 million, $0.49 million, and $0.06 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026. The Company didn’t generate revenue from the data and workflow migration service, staff outsourcing service, or operations and maintenance service for the same period of last year. Revenue from the additional function development services was $21,935 for the six months ended March 31, 2026, an increase of 138% from $9,211 for the same period of last year. The increase was mainly primarily driven by growing demand for the function development from existing clients for the six months ended March 31, 2026.

Revenue from subscription service was $0.09 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, or a decrease of 8% from $0.10 million for the same period of last year.

Revenue from payment channel services and others was $0.04 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, or an increase of 125% from $0.02 million for the same period of last year.

Cost of Revenues

Cost of revenues was $1.11 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, an increase of 413% from $0.22 million for the same period of last year.

Gross Profit

Gross profit was $0.77 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, compared to $0.13 million for the same period of last year.

Gross margin was 41% for the six months ended March 31, 2026, an increase from 37% for the same period of last year.

Operating Expenses

Operating expenses were $2.65 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, compared to $1.40 million for the same period of last year.

  • Selling expenses were $0.26 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, an increase of 156% from $0.10 million for the same period of last year. The increase was mainly due to the selling expenses incurred in Celnet of $0.21 million and the amortization of customer relationship of $0.04 million, which was due to the Acquisition.
  • General and administrative expenses were $2.05 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, an increase of 76% from $1.16 million for the same period of last year. The increase was primarily due to the general and administrative expenses incurred in Celnet of $0.25 million and the share-based compensation related to the shares issued to external consultants in exchange for professional services provided in the past of $0.64 million.
  • Research and development expenses were $0.34 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, an increase of 143% from $0.14 million for the same period of last year. The increase was primarily attributed to increased investment in AI-related development and higher salaries for research and development personnel for the six months ended March 31, 2026 compared to the six months ended March 31, 2025.

Other Income (Expense), Net

Total net other income was $0.03 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, compared to a net other expense of $0.46 million for the same period of last year.

Net Loss

Net loss was $1.87 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, compared to $1.74 million for the same period of last year.

Net Loss Attributable to Ordinary Shareholders

Net loss attributable to ordinary shareholders was $1.93 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, compared to $1.74 million for the same period of last year.

Basic and Diluted Loss per Share

Basic and diluted loss per share was $0.20 for the six months ended March 31, 2026, compared to $0.19 for the same period of last year.

Financial Condition

As of March 31, 2026, the Company had cash of $4.55 million, compared to $9.91 million as of September 30, 2025.

Net cash used in operating activities was $1.21 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, compared to $2.26 million for the same period of last year.

Net cash used in investing activities was $4.18 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, compared to $3.44 million for the same period of last year.

Net cash provided by financing activities was $0.09 million for the six months ended March 31, 2026, compared to $7.24 million for the same period of last year.

About Youxin Technology Ltd

Youxin Technology Ltd is a SaaS and PaaS provider committed to helping retail enterprises digitally transform their businesses through its cloud-based SaaS product and PaaS platform. The Company provides customized, comprehensive and fast-deployment omnichannel digital solutions to its customers. For more information, please visit the Company’s website: https://ir.youxin.cloud.

Forward-Looking Statements

Certain statements in this announcement are forward-looking statements. These forward-looking statements involve known and unknown risks and uncertainties and are based on the Company’s current expectations and projections about future events that the Company believes may affect its financial condition, results of operations, business strategy and financial needs. Investors can identify these forward-looking statements by words or phrases such as “approximates,” “assesses,” “believes,” “hopes,” “expects,” “anticipates,” “estimates,” “projects,” “intends,” “plans,” “will,” “would,” “should,” “could,” “may” or similar expressions. The Company undertakes no obligation to update or revise publicly any forward-looking statements to reflect subsequent occurring events or circumstances, or changes in its expectations, except as may be required by law. Although the Company believes that the expectations expressed in these forward-looking statements are reasonable, it cannot assure you that such expectations will turn out to be correct, and the Company cautions investors that actual results may differ materially from the anticipated results and encourages investors to review other factors that may affect its future results in the Company’s registration statement and other filings with the SEC. References and links (including QR codes) to websites have been provided as a convenience, and the information contained on such websites is not incorporated by reference into this press release.

For investor and media inquiries, please contact:

Youxin Technology Ltd
Investor Relations Department
Email: ir@youxin.cloud

Ascent Investor Relations LLC

Tina Xiao
Phone: +1-646-932-7242
Email: investors@ascent-ir.com

 

YOUXIN TECHNOLOGY LTD

UNAUDITED CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS

AS OF MARCH 31, 2026 AND SEPTEMBER 30, 2025

(Expressed in U.S. dollars, except for the number of shares)

March 31, 2026

September 30, 2025

(Unaudited)

ASSETS

CURRENT ASSETS

Cash

$

4,552,381

$

9,912,327

Restricted cash

25,077

24,298

Accounts receivable, net

491,723

213,772

Contract assets

592,412

–

Deferred contract costs

24,124

13,103

Amount due from a related party

22,251

17,486

Prepaid expenses and other current assets

792,249

295,559

Total current assets

6,500,217

10,476,545

NON-CURRENT ASSETS

Property and equipment, net

44,280

2,518

Intangible assets, net

432,300

–

Operating lease right-of-use assets

149,120

78,862

Other non-current assets

10,792

10,457

Long-term prepayments

3,004,769

–

Prepayment for acquisition

–

210,704

Goodwill

1,223,018

–

Deferred tax assets, net

133,834

–

Total non-current assets

4,998,113

302,541

TOTAL ASSETS

$

11,498,330

$

10,779,086

LIABILITIES AND SHAREHOLDERS’ EQUITY

CURRENT LIABILITIES

Short-term bank loan

$

608,872

$

318,865

Accounts payable

76,407

34,190

Contract liabilities

253,659

30,024

Accrued expenses and other current liabilities

72,363

87,439

Payroll payable

1,429,372

1,134,532

Warrant liabilities

335,852

902,287

Amount due to related parties

582,748

–

Long-term bank loan – current

51,740

–

Operating lease liabilities – current

103,299

46,190

Deferred acquisition consideration – current

156,101

–

Total current liabilities

3,670,413

2,553,527

NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES

Operating lease liabilities – non-current

44,421

35,306

Deferred acquisition consideration – non-current

151,116

–

Total non-current liabilities

195,537

35,306

TOTAL LIABILITIES

$

3,865,950

$

2,588,833

COMMITMENTS AND CONTINGENCIES (NOTE 19)

–

–

SHAREHOLDERS’ EQUITY

Class A ordinary shares, ($0.04 par value, 40,950,000 shares
authorized, 545,512 and 465,110 shares issued and outstanding as of
March 31, 2026 and September 30, 2025, respectively) (1)

21,820

18,604

Class B ordinary shares, ($0.0001 par value, 20,000,000 shares
authorized, 8,945,307 shares issued and outstanding as of March 31,
2026 and September 30, 2025)

895

895

Additional paid-in capital

33,261,226

32,614,603

Accumulated deficit

(26,997,783)

(25,065,907)

Accumulated other comprehensive income

594,179

622,058

Total Youxin Technology Ltd shareholders’ equity

6,880,337

8,190,253

Non-controlling interests

752,043

–

Total shareholders’ equity

7,632,380

8,190,253

TOTAL LIABILITIES AND SHAREHOLDERS’ EQUITY

$

11,498,330

$

10,779,086

(1)

All per share amounts and shares outstanding for all periods have been retroactively adjusted to reflect the 1-for-
80 reverse share split and 1-for-5 reverse share split for Class A ordinary share of Youxin Technology Ltd, which
was effective on September 30, 2025 and July 30, 2026, respectively.

 

YOUXIN TECHNOLOGY LTD

UNAUDITED CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS AND COMPREHENSIVE LOSS

FOR THE SIX MONTHS ENDED MARCH 31, 2026 AND 2025

(Expressed in U.S. dollars, except for the number of shares)

Six Months Ended March 31,

2026

2025

REVENUES

$

1,883,254

$

346,013

COST OF REVENUES

(1,110,774)

(216,386)

GROSS PROFIT

772,480

129,627

OPERATING EXPENSES

Selling expenses

(257,887)

(100,558)

General and administrative expenses

(2,047,803)

(1,162,739)

Research and development expenses

(341,420)

(140,261)

Total operating expenses

(2,647,110)

(1,403,558)

LOSS FROM OPERATIONS

(1,874,630)

(1,273,931)

OTHER INCOME (EXPENSE)

Other income

44,152

184

Other expense

(61,425)

(6,711)

Investment loss

(518,235)

(457,242)

Change in fair value of warrant liabilities

560,596

–

Total other income (expense), net

25,088

(463,769)

LOSS BEFORE TAXES

(1,849,542)

(1,737,700)

Income tax expense

(19,655)

–

NET LOSS

(1,869,197)

(1,737,700)

Less: Net income attributable to non-controlling interests

62,679

–

Net loss attributable to ordinary shareholders

$

(1,931,876)

$

(1,737,700)

NET LOSS

$

(1,869,197)

$

(1,737,700)

Other comprehensive loss:

Foreign currency translation (loss) income

(24,315)

89,206

TOTAL COMPREHENSIVE LOSS

(1,893,512)

(1,648,494)

Less: Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests

66,243

–

Total comprehensive loss attributable to ordinary shareholders

$

(1,959,755)

$

(1,648,494)

Basic and diluted loss per share

$

(0.20)

$

(0.19)

Weighted average number of ordinary shares outstanding – basic and
diluted (1)

9,441,459

9,004,167

(1)

All per share amounts and shares outstanding for all periods have been retroactively adjusted to reflect the 1-for-
80 reverse share split and 1-for-5 reverse share split for Class A ordinary share of Youxin Technology Ltd, which
was effective on September 30, 2025 and July 30, 2026, respectively.

 

YOUXIN TECHNOLOGY LTD

UNAUDITED CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS

FOR THE SIX MONTHS ENDED MARCH 31, 2026 AND 2025

(Expressed in U.S. dollars, except for the number of shares)

Six Months Ended March 31,

2026

2025

Cash flows from operating activities

Net loss

$

(1,869,197)

$

(1,737,700)

Adjustments to reconcile net loss to cash used in operating
activities:

Expected credit loss of doubtful accounts

43,163

–

Amortization of operating right-of-use assets

29,167

24,524

Depreciation and amortization

48,196

716

Investment loss

518,235

457,242

Change in fair value of warrant liabilities

(560,596)

–

Amortization of discount on deferred acquisition consideration

4,118

–

Stock-based compensation

644,000

–

Deferred income taxes

19,655

–

Changes in operating assets and liabilities

Accounts receivable

342,521

(33,923)

Amount due from related parties

(4,764)

–

Amount due to related parties

14,682

–

Deferred contract costs

(11,021)

–

Contract assets

(266,686)

–

Prepaid expenses and other current assets

55,004

(510,774)

Other non-current assets

–

350

Accounts payable

11,328

2,412

Operating lease liabilities

(28,713)

(24,151)

Payroll Payable

(176,530)

(250,368)

Accrued expenses and other current liabilities

(140,633)

21,546

Contract liabilities

114,636

(206,570)

Net cash used in operating activities

(1,213,435)

(2,256,696)

Cash flows from investing activities

Purchase of property and equipment

(38,642)

–

Purchase of short-term investments

(619,031)

(3,440,000)

Redemption of short-term investments

100,915

–

Prepayment for purchase of property

(2,969,213)

–

Acquisition of subsidiaries, net of cash acquired of $58,651

(155,497)

–

Loan to a third party

(500,000)

–

Net cash used in investing activities

(4,181,468)

(3,440,000)

Cash flows from financing activities

Loan from a related party

282,613

–

Repayment to a related party

(141,260)

(978,594)

Proceeds from short-term bank loans

285,467

–

Repayment of short-term bank loans

(324,006)

–

Repayment of long-term bank loans

(15,881)

–

Issuance of ordinary shares upon warrant series b exercise

2

–

Issuance of ordinary shares upon IPO

–

10,350,000

Payment of offering costs

–

(2,133,785)

Net cash provided by financing activities

86,935

7,237,621

Effect of exchange rates on cash

(51,199)

76,811

Net (decrease) increase in cash and restricted cash

(5,359,167)

1,617,736

Cash and restricted cash at beginning of period

9,936,625

43,021

Cash and restricted cash at end of period

$

4,577,458

$

1,660,757

Reconciliation of cash and restricted cash with consolidated
balance sheets:

Cash

$

4,552,381

$

1,636,920

Restricted cash

25,077

23,837

Cash and restricted cash at end of period

$

4,577,458

$

1,660,757

SUPPLEMENTAL DISCLOSURE OF CASH FLOW
INFORMATION

Cash paid for interest expenses

$

7,194

$

–

Cash paid for income tax

$

–

$

–

SUPPLEMENTAL DISCLOSURE OF NON-CASH FLOWS
INFORMATION:

Operating lease assets obtained in exchange for operating lease
obligations

$

7,423

$

–

Deduction of issuance proceeds of prior years deferred offering cost

$

–

$

478,108

Deferred consideration recognized for acquisition

$

298,561

$

–

 

Frost & Sullivan Launches New Industry-Tuned AI Brand Equity and Market Presence Advisory Service Powered by Optivara

New service helps companies assess and strengthen their brand presence across AI assistants and search platforms

LONDON, Aug. 27, 2026 /PRNewswire/ — Frost & Sullivan today announced the launch of its AI Brand Equity and Market Presence service, powered by Optivara. This service enables companies to understand how they appear across AI answer engines, how they compare to competitors, their competitive placement by funnel stage, and whether AI-generated market narratives reflect the position they have worked to build.

Designed for marketing, brand, communications and strategy leaders seeking to understand how AI systems represent their organisations throughout the buyer journey, the service identifies visibility gaps, competitive advantages, narrative inconsistencies and the external sources influencing AI-generated answers. These findings are translated into prioritised actions spanning content, messaging, digital authority, third-party validation and market positioning.

For two decades, digital discovery was shaped largely by search engines. Today, buyers are increasingly asking AI systems which suppliers to consider, how companies compare, what risks to evaluate, and which providers are best positioned for their needs. These AI systems are effectively becoming top-of-funnel sales reps.

The service combines Optivara’s AI industry-tuned market presence platform with Frost & Sullivan’s industry expertise, analyst insights, and subject-matter expert validation. Clients receive a market presence benchmark, a competitive peer map, an AI-answer narrative review, a source diagnosis, and a detailed SWOT analysis. From that, an actionable roadmap to better control AI brand dynamics and drive demand is developed and implemented.

“AI is quickly becoming part of how buyers form a first impression of a market, a category, and a supplier,” said Brian Cotton, Senior Vice President of Growth Advisory at Frost & Sullivan. “What makes this service so valuable is not just the technology. It is Frost & Sullivan’s ability to help tune the Optivara platform and interpret the findings through an industry lens. Our analysts and subject matter experts understand the market context, the competitors, the buying criteria, and the strategic shifts our clients are trying to make. That is the difference between getting data and getting results.”

“Optivara was built to reverse-engineer how AI thinks about companies, why they are being represented that way, and what can be done to improve it,” said George Schoenstein, Co-Founder at Optivara. “Partnering with Frost & Sullivan brings an important layer of market expertise and industry-tuning to the process. Together, we can help leadership teams understand whether AI is reinforcing their strategy, missing their story, or allowing competitors and third-party sources to define the narrative. Together, this enables companies to optimise the impact of their marketing dollars.”

To learn more about Frost & Sullivan’s AI Brand Equity and Market Presence advisory services, or request an introductory consultation and demonstration, contact Brian Cotton at brian.cotton@frost.com.

About Frost & Sullivan
Frost & Sullivan, the Growth Pipeline Company, enables clients to accelerate growth and achieve best-in-class positions in growth, innovation, and leadership. The company’s Growth Pipeline as a Service provides the CEO’s Growth Team with transformational strategies and best-practice models to drive the generation, evaluation, and implementation of powerful growth opportunities. For over 60 years, Frost & Sullivan has partnered with investors, corporate leaders, and governments to identify, prioritise, and execute transformational growth strategies.

Your Transformational Growth Journey Starts Here: Schedule Your Growth Pipeline Dialog™ with the Frost & Sullivan team.

Contact:
Kristina Menzefricke
Marketing & Communications
Global Customer Experience, Frost & Sullivan
kristina.menzefricke@frost.com

About Optivara
Optivara is the industry-tuned Generative Engine Optimization (GEO) platform built for agencies. We help agency teams measure and improve client AI answer engine performance by reverse-engineering competitors and top performers in a segment and translating those insights into a roadmap and SWOT analysis to win across the entire customer journey. Our human-in-the-loop, industry-tuned expert models show exactly what to do to improve visibility, reputation, and geographic answer engine performance, while our Generative Positioning Score™ (GPS) provides a consistent way to measure progress over time. To learn more, visit www.optivara.ai or contact pr@optivara.ai

Fosun International Reports 1H2026 Results: Total Revenue RMB86.96 Billion, Net Profit RMB1.72 Billion

Highlights:

  • Total revenue reached RMB86.96 billion, and profit attributable to owners of the parent reached RMB1.72 billion, representing a year-on-year increase of 160.3%;
  • Operational quality of core industries steadily improved, with industrial operation profit reaching RMB3.69 billion, representing a year-on-year increase of 17%;
  • Global operational capabilities continued to improve, with overseas revenue reaching RMB49.16 billion, representing a year-on-year increase of 5.3% and accounting for 56.5% of the Group’s total revenue;
  • Investment in technology innovation reached RMB4.2 billion, representing a year-on-year increase of 16.7%. Innovative drugs entered a period of intensive approvals and value realization, with a total of 20 indications of 7 innovative drugs approved for launch both domestically and overseas;
  • Adhering to proactive and prudent liquidity and debt management, Fosun generated proceeds equivalent to more than RMB12.0 billion from the divestment of non-strategic and non-core assets in the first half of the year, bringing the total debt to total capital ratio down to 55.7%;
  • MSCI ESG rating was upgraded to the highest rating of AAA, reflecting continued recognition from international authoritative institutions.

HONG KONG, Aug. 27, 2026 /PRNewswire/ — Fosun International Limited (HKEX stock code: 00656, “Fosun International”), together with its subsidiaries (“Fosun” or the “Group”), today announced its interim results for the six months ended 30 June 2026 (the “Reporting Period”).

In the first half of 2026, Fosun continued to advance its business streamlining and core business-focused strategy. Powered by the twin engines of innovation and globalization, the operational quality of its core industries, including pharmaceuticals and healthcare, insurance and finance, and cultural tourism and consumer businesses, steadily improved and gained collective momentum, driving a notable increase in profitability. During the Reporting Period, the Group’s total revenue reached RMB86.96 billion, remaining broadly stable despite the continued divestment of non-strategic and non-core assets; industrial operation profit reached RMB3.69 billion, representing a year-on-year increase of 17%; and profit attributable to owners of the parent reached RMB1.72 billion, representing a significant year-on-year increase of 160.3%.

During the Reporting Period, Fosun’s asset base remained solid, with its subsidiaries Fosun Pharma, Yuyuan, Fosun Insurance Portugal (Fidelidade), and Fosun’s Tourism segment generating a total revenue of RMB63.88 billion, accounting for 73.5% of the Group’s total revenue. Overseas revenue reached RMB49.16 billion, representing a year-on-year increase of 5.3%. Its share of total revenue rose by 3 percentage points to 56.5%, underscoring the success of its globalization strategy.

Meanwhile, Fosun adhered to proactive and prudent liquidity and debt management, maintaining sufficient liquidity buffer. During the Reporting Period, the Group generated proceeds equivalent to more than RMB12.0 billion from the divestment of non-strategic and non-core assets. As at 30 June 2026, cash, bank balances and term deposits amounted to RMB61.214 billion, an increase compared to the end of 2025; the total debt to total capital ratio was 55.7%, a further decrease compared to the end of 2025. A healthy debt ratio and ample cash reserves strengthen the Group’s risk resilience while also enhancing its capacity to seize investment opportunities.

Guo Guangchang, Chairman of Fosun International, said: “Over the past few years, Fosun has steadfastly advanced its business streamlining and core business-focused strategy, and completed a systematic realignment of ‘repairing the roof on a sunny day’. The strong earnings recovery we delivered in the first half of this year validates our strategic direction and sustained focus. Fosun has now returned to a growth trajectory and is well-positioned to accelerate its growth going forward.”

Adhering to Innovation-Driven Development, Innovative Drugs Enter a Period of Intensive Approvals and Value Realization

In the first half of 2026, Fosun remained committed to innovation-driven development, fully embraced AI applications, accelerated the conversion of its technology innovations into tangible value, and continued to enhance operational efficiency. During the Reporting Period, Fosun’s investment in technology innovation reached RMB4.2 billion, representing a year-on-year increase of 16.7%. Its global innovation system integrating “independent R&D + investment incubation + ecosystem collaboration” continued to gain momentum, fostering a series of globally competitive innovations.

With a focus on addressing unmet clinical needs, Fosun’s Health segment delivered notable technology innovation achievements. During the Reporting Period, innovative drugs entered a period of intensive approvals and value realization. Fosun Pharma had a total of 20 indications of 7 innovative drugs approved for launch both domestically and overseas. Among them, FUMAINING (luvoxmetinib tablets) was approved for the treatment of paediatric and adolescent patients with relapsed or refractory Langerhans cell histiocytosis (LCH), continuing to fill the gap in the treatment of rare diseases. In terms of neurodegenerative diseases, Fosun Pharma continued to advance its innovation pipeline. Building upon the rights obtained to develop, register, manufacture and exclusively commercialize AR1001 in Chinese mainland, Hong Kong SAR, Macau SAR, and 10 agreed Southeast Asian countries, Fosun Pharma further secured a global exclusive option for AR1001, with the right to exercise the option, thereby expanding the licensed territory to key global markets including the U.S., Europe and Japan, where it would act as the marketing authorization holder in such regions. Meanwhile, post-marketing confirmatory clinical trials for sodium oligomannate capsules in Chinese mainland have progressed steadily, with more than 1,000 patients enrolled as of 31 July 2026. In addition, HT001, an oral brain-penetrant NLRP3 inhibitor for the treatment of Parkinson’s disease in-licensed by Hengtai Bio, an investee and incubated company of Fosun Pharma, commenced its Phase I clinical trial in Australia.

As a core subsidiary in the Health segment, Fosun Pharma achieved operating revenue of RMB20.377 billion. Revenue from innovative drugs recorded a year-on-year increase of 13.84%, with their contribution to pharmaceutical business revenue rising to 33.35%, establishing innovative drugs as a key growth driver.

In terms of biologic innovative drugs, Fosun continued to deliver breakthroughs in the first half of the year. HANSIZHUANG, independently developed by Henlius, received approval from the National Medical Products Administration (NMPA) for its perioperative indication in gastric cancer, making it the world’s first and only anti-PD-1 monoclonal antibody approved for this indication and pioneering a postoperative “chemo-sparing” regimen. HLX43, a core asset in the innovative pipeline, is a potential best-in-class (BIC) broad-spectrum anti-tumor PD-L1 ADC. It has demonstrated preliminary clinical efficacy characterized by high efficacy and low toxicity across multiple solid tumors, including non-small cell lung cancer (NSCLC). To date, more than ten clinical studies of HLX43 as monotherapy or in combination regimens have been initiated, with over 1,500 patients enrolled globally, continuing to evaluate its broad therapeutic potential across multiple solid tumors.

During the Reporting Period, Henlius showcased strong organic growth momentum and sustainable earnings generation, with revenue reaching RMB3.5882 billion, representing a year-on-year increase of 27.3%, and net profit amounting to RMB430.4 million, up 10.3% year-on-year.

Amid the AI wave, Fosun deepened the application of AI across its core businesses and global industrial ecosystem, with a focus on harnessing AI to deliver “practical productivity” and creating tangible industry value.

Fosun Pharma completed the upgrade of its “PharmAID® Pharmaceutical Intelligence Platform V2.0”, establishing four key components to support AI-powered product development across the full lifecycle, from early-stage R&D and clinical validation to post-launch commercialization. As of the end of the Reporting Period, Fosun Pharma had rolled out more than 25 high-value AI projects, with more than 50 use cases simultaneously underway. These initiatives span multiple business functions, including pharmaceutical project evaluation, target prediction and molecule optimization. Two AI‑assisted and structurally generated new molecules have entered the preclinical candidate (PCC) stage. In March 2026, the next-generation recombinant human hyaluronidase (rHuPH20) injection, independently developed by Henlius, was approved to begin clinical trials in China. Leveraging its “AI for Science” platform, Henlius significantly shortened the enzyme-molecule design cycle from 18 months to 5 months.

Beyond pharmaceuticals, Fosun deeply integrated AI into its cultural tourism, insurance, and intelligent manufacturing businesses. Fosun’s Tourism segment accelerated the implementation of “AI G.O” and partnered with a leading technology company to engage in deep collaboration across three key areas: using AI to enhance guest experience, advancing its transition to cloud- and AI-native platforms, and supporting global growth. Leveraging the resource demand brought about by AI technologies, Hainan Mining swiftly expanded its presence in core upstream resources such as fluorite.

Deepening Global Operations to Enhance Quality and Efficiency, Domestic and Overseas Insurance Companies Deliver Broad-Based Improvements

Supported by its business presence and profound operations in more than 40 countries and regions worldwide, Fosun comprehensively advanced its strategy of “Combining Global Resources with China’s Capabilities”, deeply integrating China’s manufacturing capabilities, service capabilities, and innovation dividends with the global market. During the Reporting Period, the Group’s overseas revenue reached RMB49.16 billion, accounting for 56.5% of total revenue.

In the first half of 2026, Fosun’s subsidiaries continued to build on their globalization capabilities, achieving a series of major breakthroughs in international expansion.

In the field of healthcare, Fosun Pharma’s overseas business revenue grew 16.45% year-on-year, accounting for 31.30% of total revenue.This represents an uplift of 3.11 percentage points, and the revenue mix continues to improve. Henlius’ HANSIZHUANG was approved for three new indications in the European Union (EU), while HLX11 (pertuzumab injection) was approved in the EU and two HLX14 (denosumab injection) products were approved and commercially launched in Canada. To date, Henlius has 10 products approved in over 60 countries and regions across Asia, Europe, Latin America, North America, and Oceania, and has benefited over 1.1 million patients worldwide. Fosun Health continued to advance its internationalization strategy, actively expanding into markets such as Indonesia, Bangladesh, Mongolia, Hong Kong SAR, and Macau SAR, while building an open, stable, and professional international medical collaboration network. In addition, the International Medical Center of Foshan Fosun Chancheng Hospital was officially inaugurated, forming a full-process, closed-loop international medical service system.

In terms of the consumer and cultural tourism businesses, Yuyuan generated revenue of RMB532 million in Hong Kong SAR and Macau SAR in the first half of 2026, representing a year-on-year increase of 285.83%, while revenue from the Japanese market reached RMB306 million, representing a year-on-year increase of 6.09%. The jewelry business also made notable progress in overseas expansion. Laomiao opened 5 new stores in Hong Kong SAR, Macau SAR, overseas markets and duty-free channels, bringing the total number of stores across these channels to 15. Club Med continued to expand its global destination network. Club Med Urban Oasis Hangzhou Longwu officially opened in April 2026, while Club Med South Africa Beach & Safari had its soft opening in July 2026.

In the intelligent manufacturing segment, Hainan Mining’s integrated value chain of “Bougouni Lithium Mine in Mali + Hainan Xingzhihai Lithium Salt Processing” operated steadily, serving as a key driver of the company’s earnings growth. It completed the delivery of three shipments totaling 70,000 tons of lithium concentrate from Mali, Africa, to Yangpu Port in Hainan, China in the first half of the year. Wansheng’s phosphate ester flame retardant project at its Thailand facility successfully commenced operations, filling the gap in Wansheng’s overseas manufacturing footprint in this area and further strengthening the resilience of its global supply chain.

With the ongoing advancement of its globalization strategy, Fosun’s domestic and overseas insurance companies delivered broad-based improvements in the first half of 2026. As of the end of the Reporting Period, Fidelidade held a 30.1% overall market share in Portugal, its international business accounted for 26.7% of its consolidated total business, while gross written premiums from overseas markets reached EUR1.035 billion. Despite losses from multiple storms in Portugal during the Reporting Period, Fidelidade recorded net profit attributable to owners of the parent of EUR165 million, up 23.8% year-on-year.

Benefiting from its high-quality client base, disciplined underwriting and global business footprint, Peak Reinsurance maintained solid performance. During the Reporting Period, reinsurance revenue and gross written premiums increased by 25.0% and 11.8% year-on- year, respectively, while net profit after tax reached USD89.70 million. Building on its sound financial strength and growing market position, Moody’s upgraded Peak Re’s rating from Baa1 to A3 in April 2026, with a “stable” outlook.

In Chinese mainland, Pramerica Fosun Life Insurance recorded gross written premiums of RMB8.38 billion in the first half of 2026, up 52.2% year-on-year. Net profit reached RMB780 million, representing a year-on-year increase of 270% and exceeding its net profit for the full year of 2025. Fosun United Health Insurance reported a 36.2% year-on-year increase in revenue and net profit of RMB572 million.

Committed to Business for Good, MSCI ESG Rating Upgraded to AAA

During the Reporting Period, Fosun continued to gain international recognition for its environmental, social and governance (ESG) performance. Its MSCI ESG rating was upgraded to the highest rating of AAA. It was once again included in S&P Global’s Sustainability Yearbook 2026 and ranked among the top 1% in the Sustainability Yearbook (China Edition) 2026. In addition, its FTSE Russell ESG score remained above the global industry and Chinese corporate averages. It was selected as a constituent of the FTSE4Good Index Series for the fifth consecutive year.

Fosun consistently contributed the “China Solution” to malaria control efforts in Africa. As of the end of the Reporting Period, Fosun Pharma had cumulatively supplied more than 460 million vials of its independently developed artesunate for injection worldwide, saving more than 92 million patients with severe malaria. The “Seasonal Malaria Chemoprevention Program”, centered on the SPAQ-CO® series of products, has benefited more than 330 million children in Africa.

The “Rural Doctors Program”, initiated by Fosun Foundation, continued to cover 78 project counties in 16 provinces, cities and autonomous regions, supporting 25,000 rural doctors and benefiting 3 million rural families and 16.34 million rural residents. In the first half of 2026, the program provided a total of more than 12,590 group accidental and critical illness insurance policies for rural doctors in project counties, carried out intelligent upgrading for 59 clinics or hospitals, and supported 263 rural doctors in obtaining the qualification of Assistant General Practitioner. Launched in May, the “AI Rural Doctor Assistant 2.0” achieved a 100% service-success rate and a 92% user-satisfaction rate among rural doctors.

Looking ahead, Guo Guangchang said: “The earnings recovery we delivered in the first half of the year was no coincidence. It was the result of Fosun’s long-term commitment and sustained focus on its core businesses. Going forward, we will continue to advance innovation-driven and global development in industries where we have established competitive advantages. With a clear path ahead, we are confident that we can steadily restore annual profit to the RMB10 billion level.”

Bybit Makes Institutional-Grade Assets Accessible, Expanding RWA Earn With nOPAL, Plume’s BlackOpal Vault

nOPAL unlocks access to a real-world credit yield with BRL exposure hedged and liquidity actively managed

DUBAI, UAE, Aug. 27, 2026 /PRNewswire/ — Bybit, the world’s second-largest cryptocurrency exchange by trading volume, deepens its institutional play with the addition of nOPAL to Bybit RWA Earn. Following a successful launch in June, Bybit RWA Earn has now listed nOPAL, an on-chain credit product built on Brazilian credit card receivables. nOPAL is managed by BlackOpal Finance and structured as a vault on open finance platform, Plume. The access gives Bybit users exposure to a yield source drawn from real commercial activity, structured with currency risk hedged, liquidity actively maintained, and institutional commitments and an investment grade rating behind it.

nOPAL – Capturing Premium Emerging-Market Opportunities

nOPAL’s yield is generated when Brazilian merchants sell their future credit card receivables to BlackOpal at a discount in exchange for upfront cash. When regulated acquirers settle those transactions through the Visa and Mastercard networks, the full amount is paid directly to BlackOpal, and the discount becomes the yield distributed to investors. Brazilian central bank rules require that settlement be paid to the registered holder of the receivable rather than to the merchant, which gives nOPAL a risk profile distinct from traditional unsecured merchant credit.

Local-currency credit markets like Brazil’s credit card receivables market used to be largely inaccessible to crypto-native capital for two structural reasons: FX risk and potential illiquidity from settlement timing. nOPAL on Bybit RWA Earn addresses both barriers:

  • The BRL/USD exposure is hedged through institutional non-deliverable forwards, so returns are denominated and received in USD regardless of currency movements.
  • Liquidity is maintained through a dedicated liquidity allocation, including USCC liquidity as well as nTBILL and cash, to support redemptions independently of the underlying receivables’ settlement cycle.

As of August 2026, nOPAL has recorded a 30-day rolling yield of approximately 12% and holds over $70 million in total value locked. Since November 2025, the strategy behind nOPAL has purchased more than 7,000 receivables with zero defaults and zero credit losses. Subscriptions and redemptions are denominated in USDC, with a minimum investment of 500 USDC and no subscription or redemption fees.

nOPAL is designed to keep credit risk away from investors. Payment comes from regulated acquirers through the card networks, not from the merchant, so the product carries no consumer credit risk. Every receivable is bought outright and held in a bankruptcy-remote structure. Redemptions are accepted daily and settle within one to five business days.

The credit card receivables underlying nOPAL, originated and managed by BlackOpal, carry an investment-grade risk rating from Cicada Partners. The strategy has secured institutional commitments of over $300 million to be deployed over the next 12 months, spanning both Web3-native and traditional asset allocators.

“The organic growth of Bybit RWA Earn attests to strong user demand for real-world opportunities integrated on-chain, signaling a new era in financial product innovation as the Bybit platform increasingly serves as a powerful distribution layer,” said Jerry Li, Head of Financial Products & Wealth Management at Bybit.

“Some of the most compelling sources of yield have historically remained within institutional channels, not because they were inaccessible in principle, but because the infrastructure to distribute them more broadly did not exist. nOPAL on Bybit shows what is possible when that changes. By bringing differentiated institutional credit strategies on-chain through compliant, regulated vault infrastructure, we can open up new sources of yield alongside the vaults already available to the Bybit community,” said Chris Yin, CEO of Plume.

“BlackOpal’s core mission is to bring institutional-grade emerging market asset-backed finance to global capital markets. Brazilian credit card receivables are short-dated and settled through the global card networks, delivered with currency hedging and independent verification built in across the platform. Our track record speaks for itself. Partnering with Plume and Bybit puts this asset class in front of millions of investors for the first time, and we are proud to be delivering on the promise of on-chain open finance,” said Jason Dehni, CEO of BlackOpal.

Bybit Makes Institutional-Grade Assets Accessible, Expanding RWA Earn With nOPAL, Plume's BlackOpal Vault
Bybit Makes Institutional-Grade Assets Accessible, Expanding RWA Earn With nOPAL, Plume’s BlackOpal Vault

Bybit RWA Earn is a platform enabling institutional-grade financial access for eligible Bybit users through tokenized real-world asset (RWA) strategies. Through its diverse product strategy, Bybit RWA Earn brings unique global opportunities to the Bybit community seeking yield in a world of volatility.

nOPAL is now available on Bybit to eligible investors through the RWA Earn product category, alongside two tokenized institutional bond funds, the PIMCO Dynamic Income Opportunities Fund, and the CMB International Investment Grade Bond Fund. To mark the launch, eligible participants will receive an additional promotional APR on top of nOPAL’s underlying yield.

Terms and conditions apply. For restricted regions, eligibility criteria, detailed product information and yield mechanisms, and other requirements, users may visit:  Bybit RWA Earn introduces nOPAL with a limited-time 5% APR launch boost

Disclaimer: RWA Earn is not principal protected and involves risk of loss. APR figures shown are based on historical NAV performance, are not guaranteed, and may change over time. Actual returns may differ materially. Availability varies by jurisdiction and user eligibility.

#Bybit  / #NewFinancialPlatform 

About Bybit

Bybit is The New Financial Platform.

We believe every person should have access to every financial opportunity on earth. That’s why we’re building the first intelligent platform that connects anyone, anywhere to the world’s finance.

Trusted by more than 80 million users worldwide, Bybit brings together investing, trading, payments, and wealth-building in a single secure and intelligent ecosystem. Through the combination of AI-powered technology, deep global liquidity, robust security, and transparent operations, Bybit makes global finance more accessible, efficient, and empowering for everyone.

Built for everyone. Powered by intelligence. Open to the world.

Learn more at Bybit.com
For more details about Bybit, please visit Bybit Press
For media inquiries, please contact: media@bybit.com
For updates, please follow: Bybit’s Communities and Social Media

Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn | Reddit | Telegram | TikTok | X | Youtube